Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7595,443
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4375,243
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4345,241
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0294,989
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8369,219
AzulArgentina 14,8349,218
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6304,741
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0763,776
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,7004,164
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5724,084
AmberleyAustralia 8,6185,356
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9933,102
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7432,947
AimoresBrazil 13,5978,449
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3498,295
AltamiraBrazil 14,7919,191
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4129,577
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8918,632
ApodiBrazil 13,2288,220
AracajuBrazil 13,1818,191
AracuaiBrazil 13,7208,526
AragarcasBrazil 14,8099,202
AraxaBrazil 14,2088,829
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,1728,185
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,3958,324
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,3938,323
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2006,960
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,6327,850
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9026,153
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5718,433
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7748,559
AbecheChad 6,5824,090
AntofagastaChile 16,43610,214
AricaChile 16,64110,341
AltaiChina 4,5862,850
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,46710,854
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,40510,816
AraucaColombia 16,49010,247
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,7219,769
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,6449,721
AzuaDominican Republic 15,8039,820
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,9133,675
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,6413,505
AswanEgypt 5,4423,382
AsyutEgypt 5,6953,539
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,50610,879
AsmaraEritrea 4,6502,890
AssabEritrea 4,2172,620
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6242,874
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0024,973
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6289,711
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,9883,100
AccraGhana 8,9355,553
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5864,093
AthensGreece 6,6724,146
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,6614,139
AasiaatGreenland 10,8746,757
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5476,554
AputiteqGreenland 10,2296,357
AkureyriIceland 9,7046,030
AgraIndia 2,2651,407
AhmedabadIndia 1,9901,237
AkolaIndia 1,579981
AllahabadIndia 2,0581,279
AmritsarIndia 2,8101,746
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,3933,351
AbadanIran 4,2722,655
ArakIran 4,3802,722
AlbengaItaly 8,0855,024
AlgheroItaly 8,0284,989
AmendolaItaly 7,4294,616
AnconaItaly 7,6514,754
ArezzoItaly 7,7804,835
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3545,813
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2845,769
AbashiriJapan 7,3674,578
AburatsuJapan 5,9093,672
AikawaJapan 6,7074,168
AjiroJapan 6,6994,163
AkitaJapan 6,9124,295
AkuneJapan 5,8153,614
AomoriJapan 6,9994,349
AsahikawaJapan 7,2124,482
AsosanJapan 5,9213,680
AmmanJordan 5,4003,355
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0502,517
AinaziLatvia 7,4214,612
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,3602,709
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,1502,579
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,6392,883
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,0882,540
AtarMauritania 10,1336,297
AgalegaMauritius 3,2992,050
AcapulcoMexico 17,37710,798
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7312,940
AltaiMongolia 4,6282,876
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8523,015
AgadirMorocco 9,6485,996
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4145,229
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,4516,494
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7126,657
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9116,780
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8456,739
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,6836,639
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8306,730
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8266,728
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8266,727
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8266,727
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8266,727
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8266,727
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,46010,850
AgadezNiger 7,9574,944
AsuncionParaguay 15,1579,418
ArequipaPeru 16,83210,460
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,5982,857
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,17110,049
AradRomania 7,1274,429
AjanRussia 7,4084,604
AldanRussia 6,8794,275
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6553,514
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,9503,698
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4294,616
AnadyrRussia 9,6275,982
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1374,435
ArmavirRussia 5,6963,539
AstrakhanRussia 5,3783,342
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0717,501
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,4115,848
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8855,521
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7675,448
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9335,551
Abu HamedSudan 5,3033,295
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1423,196
AqiqSudan 4,7742,967
ArbaatSudan 4,9323,065
AromaSudan 4,9523,077
AtbaraSudan 5,2073,236
Abu KamalSyria 5,0923,164
AleppoSyria 5,4823,406
AranyaprathetThailand 2,4911,548
AtakpameTogo 8,7725,451
AdanaTurkey 5,6733,525
AfyonTurkey 6,1353,812
AnkaraTurkey 6,0013,729
AntalyaTurkey 6,0433,755
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1282,565
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9335,551
AberporthUk 9,0795,642
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0435,619
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,1343,812
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,2563,888
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3922,108
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4082,118
ArtigasUruguay 14,8629,235
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,3349,529
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,1858,815
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,5468,417
Abilene, TxUsa 15,6369,716
Ada, MnUsa 14,0108,706
Adrian, MiUsa 14,3558,920
Aiken, ScUsa 15,1129,391
Akron, OhUsa 14,3898,941
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,0309,340
Albany, GaUsa 15,3919,564
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,9188,649
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,3568,921
Albion, NeUsa 14,5699,053
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,2819,496
Aledo, IlUsa 14,6169,082
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,3478,915
Algona, IaUsa 14,4348,969
Alice, TxUsa 16,12510,020
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1888,816
Alliance, NeUsa 14,5539,043
Alma, MiUsa 14,2768,871
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0218,713
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,8359,840
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,3169,517
Amherst, MaUsa 13,9548,671
Amite, LaUsa 15,7229,770
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2697,003
Anderson, InUsa 14,6199,084
Anderson, ScUsa 15,0489,351
Angelica, NyUsa 14,1598,798
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,3558,920
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4997,767
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,6619,732
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,8079,823
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,9879,313
Ashland, WiUsa 13,9608,675
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,6238,466
Atchison, KsUsa 14,8249,212
Athens, GaUsa 15,1669,425
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,2369,468
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2648,864
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5535,936
Auburn, NeUsa 14,7829,186
Augusta, GaUsa 15,1749,429
Augusta, MtUsa 13,8838,627
Aurora, IlUsa 14,4528,981
Austin, TxUsa 15,8689,861
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3332,692
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8472,391
AcariguaVenezuela 16,21810,078
AdenYemen 3,9662,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -