Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3692,093
BustAfghanistan 3,2202,001
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3582,086
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5092,181
FarahAfghanistan 3,4172,123
GardizAfghanistan 3,1921,984
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2161,999
HeratAfghanistan 3,5782,224
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3462,079
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2322,008
KabulAfghanistan 3,2882,043
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1371,949
KhostAfghanistan 3,1381,950
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5152,184
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6092,243
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5812,225
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3732,096
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6022,238
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6382,261
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2412,014
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3192,062
ShkoderAlbania 7,1354,434
TiranaAlbania 7,0934,408
VloreAlbania 7,0944,408
AdrarAlgeria 8,7595,443
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4375,243
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4345,241
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0294,989
BatnaAlgeria 8,1545,067
BecharAlgeria 8,9435,557
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2725,140
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9425,557
BiskraAlgeria 8,2015,096
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0835,023
ChlefAlgeria 8,6045,347
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1315,053
DjanetAlgeria 7,7984,845
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4285,237
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4585,256
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0985,032
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3715,202
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1485,063
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7954,844
In SalahAlgeria 8,4965,280
MilianaAlgeria 8,5245,297
OranAlgeria 8,7785,455
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6315,363
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1105,040
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2085,101
TebessaAlgeria 7,9894,965
TimimounAlgeria 8,7095,412
TindoufAlgeria 9,5415,929
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1605,071
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1877,573
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,411877
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6055,347
HuamboAngola 7,5114,667
LuandaAngola 7,6884,777
LuenaAngola 7,0444,377
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9504,940
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0608,116
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8878,008
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8928,011
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5437,795
ByrdAntarctica 11,8227,346
DavisAntarctica 8,4035,222
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0598,115
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6696,630
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8369,219
AzulArgentina 14,8349,218
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,8929,254
BarilocheArgentina 15,3099,513
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8419,222
CeresArgentina 15,3659,548
ChamicalArgentina 15,7079,761
ChepesArgentina 15,6789,742
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7349,156
ConcordiaArgentina 14,9579,294
CórdobaArgentina 15,4849,622
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,4769,617
CorrientesArgentina 15,1849,436
EsquelArgentina 15,1649,423
EzeizaArgentina 14,8339,218
FormosaArgentina 15,1819,434
General PicoArgentina 15,1959,442
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9309,277
JuninArgentina 15,0409,346
La PlataArgentina 14,7749,181
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,0389,966
La RiojaArgentina 15,8079,823
LaboulayeArgentina 15,2579,481
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5889,065
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4599,606
Malarg EArgentina 15,6349,715
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,1569,418
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,5969,070
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,2399,470
MendozaArgentina 15,7589,792
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,7569,791
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,9699,302
NeuquenArgentina 15,2899,501
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9889,314
OranArgentina 15,8749,864
ParanaArgentina 15,1469,412
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9489,289
PehuajoArgentina 15,0439,348
PergaminoArgentina 15,0479,350
PigeArgentina 14,9779,307
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4379,593
PosadasArgentina 14,9279,276
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3719,551
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8419,844
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7049,137
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,2679,487
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1989,444
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3859,560
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3428,913
RivadaviaArgentina 15,6999,756
RosarioArgentina 15,1159,392
SaltaArgentina 15,9149,889
San AntonioArgentina 14,9609,296
San LuisArgentina 15,5429,658
San RafaelArgentina 15,6129,702
Santa RosaArgentina 15,1809,433
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,6739,739
SarmientoArgentina 14,8389,221
TrelewArgentina 14,7999,196
TucumanArgentina 15,7989,817
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0288,717
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,5249,647
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,5139,640
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,4399,594
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1593,206
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,6816,637
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6304,741
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0763,776
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,7004,164
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5724,084
AmberleyAustralia 8,6185,356
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,0675,013
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,6525,376
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3283,311
CairnsAustralia 7,6174,733
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,5445,310
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0233,121
CedunaAustralia 7,0894,405
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,9674,951
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,2094,480
Cobar MoAustralia 8,1095,039
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,2704,518
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,7345,427
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7384,187
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3393,939
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9453,694
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,7681,720
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,3815,208
East SaleAustralia 8,4755,267
Esperance (po)Australia 6,2693,896
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2703,896
EssendonAustralia 8,2775,144
ForrestAustralia 6,5594,076
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,6855,397
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3883,348
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,2523,885
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8583,640
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6925,401
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6815,394
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,5834,712
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0303,747
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6175,355
LavertonAustralia 8,2715,140
LearmonthAustralia 4,8713,027
LongreachAustralia 7,6754,769
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,6754,769
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,3195,791
Low HeadAustralia 8,5645,322
Mackay MoAustralia 8,0905,027
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,8846,142
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2773,279
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5233,432
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,2695,138
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,2865,149
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,8954,906
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9454,937
Mount IsaAustralia 7,1104,418
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,1106,283
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1644,452
Nowra RanAustralia 8,6475,374
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6474,752
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9153,054
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0074,354
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7133,550
Port HedlandAustralia 5,1353,191
RichmondAustralia 8,6245,359
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,2805,145
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,6705,388
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,6705,388
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5504,071
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,5504,070
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,0764,397
TibooburraAustralia 7,6874,777
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7894,840
WaggaAustralia 8,3895,213
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,7741,724
WilliamtownAustralia 8,6925,401
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,0374,995
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6613,518
WoomeraAustralia 7,3044,539
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7803,592
GrazAustria 7,5844,713
InnsbruckAustria 7,8934,905
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6584,759
LinzAustria 7,7084,790
SalzburgAustria 7,7834,836
ViennaAustria 7,5524,693
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7864,839
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9933,102
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7432,947
GancaAzerbaijan 5,0673,148
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9733,090
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0653,148
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8905,524
LerwickUk 8,8915,525
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,9893,101
QubaAzerbaijan 4,9763,092
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0513,139
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8182,994
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,9153,054
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,9573,080
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,9933,102
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8172,993
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0103,113
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,1163,179
Horta, FaialAzores 11,1766,945
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9536,806
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,3487,052
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,7469,785
MuharraqBahrain 3,8422,387
ChittagongBangladesh 2,0821,294
DhakaBangladesh 2,1231,319
CharnocksBarbados 15,0929,378
BrestBelarus 7,1974,472
GomelBelarus 6,7674,205
GrodnoBelarus 7,2404,499
MinskBelarus 7,0434,377
MogilevBelarus 6,9034,290
VitebskBelarus 6,9674,329
BrusselsBelgium 8,4555,254
D’UccleBelgium 8,4555,254
OstendeBelgium 8,5595,319
Belize CityBelize 17,03810,588
BeninBenin 8,6465,373
BohiconBenin 8,6725,389
CotonouBenin 8,6465,373
KandiBenin 8,5385,305
NatitingouBenin 8,7145,415
ParakouBenin 8,5895,337
SaveBenin 8,6195,356
BermudaBermuda 14,3148,895
La PazBolivia 16,47810,240
Santa CruzBolivia 15,9289,898
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2724,519
FrancistownBotswana 6,6014,102
MaunBotswana 6,9494,318
TshaneBotswana 7,2524,506
AimoresBrazil 13,5978,449
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3498,295
AltamiraBrazil 14,7919,191
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4129,577
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8918,632
ApodiBrazil 13,2288,220
AracajuBrazil 13,1818,191
AracuaiBrazil 13,7208,526
AragarcasBrazil 14,8099,202
AraxaBrazil 14,2088,829
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,1728,185
BageBrazil 14,6109,079
BambuiBrazil 14,1048,764
BarbacenaBrazil 13,8598,612
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4088,332
BarcelosBrazil 15,9349,902
BarraBrazil 13,8498,606
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,0518,731
BarreirasBrazil 14,0498,730
BelémBrazil 14,3558,921
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8928,632
BelterraBrazil 15,0879,375
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,9478,667
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3658,927
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,8778,623
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3528,918
BrevesBrazil 14,5819,061
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,5888,444
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6608,488
CabroboBrazil 13,4198,339
CaceresBrazil 15,3869,561
CaetiteBrazil 13,7898,569
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,0318,098
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,9879,313
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6789,121
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0248,715
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5258,404
CanavieirasBrazil 13,3928,322
CaparaoBrazil 13,6718,495
CapinopolisBrazil 14,4949,007
CaratingaBrazil 13,7078,518
CaravelasBrazil 13,4178,337
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,9298,655
CarolinaBrazil 14,3078,890
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,4278,965
CataguasesBrazil 13,7478,543
CatalaoBrazil 14,3318,905
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3958,945
CaxiasBrazil 13,8338,596
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4228,962
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,9668,057
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,8028,577
ChapecoBrazil 14,6189,084
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,2999,507
CipoBrazil 13,3428,291
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,5119,018
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8488,605
CordeiroBrazil 13,7068,517
CorrentinaBrazil 14,0228,714
CorumbaBrazil 15,3129,515
CoximBrazil 15,0409,346
CrateusBrazil 13,5408,414
CuiabaBrazil 15,2269,462
CuritibaBrazil 14,3398,911
DiamantinaBrazil 13,8738,621
DiamantinoBrazil 15,2759,492
DouradosBrazil 14,9679,301
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,8308,594
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,4979,009
EspinosaBrazil 13,8088,580
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,6167,840
FloraniaBrazil 13,1248,156
FlorestaBrazil 13,3368,287
FlorianoBrazil 13,8138,583
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,2188,835
FormosaBrazil 14,2898,879
FortalezaBrazil 13,2978,263
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8549,231
FrancaBrazil 14,2478,853
GaranhunsBrazil 13,1128,148
GoianiaBrazil 14,4849,001
GoiasBrazil 14,5859,063
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6938,509
GrajauBrazil 14,1848,814
GuairaBrazil 14,8639,236
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,3478,294
GuaratingaBrazil 13,4538,360
IbiriteBrazil 13,9038,639
IguatuBrazil 13,4008,327
IlheusBrazil 13,4058,330
ImperatrizBrazil 14,2978,884
IndaialBrazil 14,2988,885
IpameriBrazil 14,3598,923
IraiBrazil 14,6759,119
IreceBrazil 13,7088,518
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5538,422
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,4789,618
ItaitubaBrazil 15,2219,459
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7978,573
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6668,492
ItapevaBrazil 14,3348,907
ItirucuBrazil 13,5018,390
ItuacuBrazil 13,6478,481
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8769,244
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,4598,985
JacobinaBrazil 13,5558,423
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,2168,213
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,9188,027
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,1488,792
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,8108,582
LavrasBrazil 13,9868,691
LencoisBrazil 13,6578,486
LinharesBrazil 13,4938,385
LondrinaBrazil 14,5769,058
MacapaBrazil 14,6159,082
MacauBrazil 13,0958,137
MaceioBrazil 13,0288,096
MachadoBrazil 14,0748,746
ManausBrazil 15,6529,726
MarabaBrazil 14,4788,997
MaringaBrazil 14,6529,105
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,9829,310
Monte AzulBrazil 13,8008,576
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4258,342
MonteiroBrazil 13,1668,182
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,9128,645
Morada NovaBrazil 13,2878,257
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,6378,474
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,7208,526
ObidosBrazil 15,1399,407
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,1368,163
ParacatuBrazil 14,2268,840
ParanaBrazil 14,3578,921
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2648,864
ParanaibaBrazil 14,6489,102
ParintinsBrazil 15,2839,497
ParnaibaBrazil 13,6408,476
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5639,049
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,1768,809
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6158,460
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3028,266
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,6408,476
PeixeBrazil 14,4348,969
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5508,420
PicosBrazil 13,6468,480
PiraiBrazil 13,8558,609
PirenopolisBrazil 14,4618,986
PompeuBrazil 14,0108,706
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0489,351
Porto De MozBrazil 14,7749,181
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4949,007
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,12110,018
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3968,946
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,4408,973
PosseBrazil 14,1938,820
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,3908,320
RecifeBrazil 12,9318,036
RemansoBrazil 13,7288,531
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,54310,280
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,7768,561
Rio NegroBrazil 14,3758,933
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,6469,101
SalvadorBrazil 13,3468,293
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6359,094
SantaremBrazil 15,0569,356
SantosBrazil 14,0788,748
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,2708,867
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,8009,197
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,2848,255
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,3288,903
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,8029,198
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,9768,685
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9118,645
Sao MateusBrazil 13,4758,373
São PauloBrazil 14,1168,772
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,2458,852
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,64210,342
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,5228,403
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3928,322
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9308,656
SobralBrazil 13,4908,383
SoureBrazil 14,3538,919
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,9968,697
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4588,984
SurubimBrazil 13,0178,089
TaguatingaBrazil 14,2058,827
TarauacaBrazil 16,87510,486
TauaBrazil 13,5208,402
TefeBrazil 16,17110,049
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,6568,486
TeresinaBrazil 13,7768,561
TiriosBrazil 15,1049,386
TorresBrazil 14,2808,874
TracuateuaBrazil 14,1818,812
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6829,123
TriunfoBrazil 13,2838,254
TucuruiBrazil 14,5249,025
TuriacuBrazil 14,0218,713
UaupesBrazil 16,36310,168
UbatubaBrazil 13,9608,675
UberabaBrazil 14,3088,891
VassourasBrazil 13,8348,597
VicosaBrazil 13,7708,557
VitoriaBrazil 13,5148,397
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,6008,451
Ze DocaBrazil 14,0628,738
BurgasBulgaria 6,5284,056
LomBulgaria 6,9004,288
PlevenBulgaria 6,7814,214
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7254,179
SadovoBulgaria 6,7104,170
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8214,239
SofiaBulgaria 6,8494,256
VarnaBulgaria 6,5214,052
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0095,598
BurundiBurundi 5,8233,619
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,6911,672
SiemreapCambodia 2,6231,630
BatouriCameroon 7,3474,565
DoualaCameroon 7,8634,886
GarouaCameroon 7,4114,605
MamfeCameroon 7,8944,905
MarouaCameroon 7,3094,542
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4074,603
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7334,805
YaoundeCameroon 7,6684,765
YokoCameroon 7,5564,695
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,3958,324
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,3938,323
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2006,960
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,6327,850
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9026,153
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5718,433
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7748,559
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,2768,250
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,3898,320
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,0867,511
Banff, AbCanada 13,3628,303
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,7248,528
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,2447,609
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,5138,397
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5578,425
Blue River, BcCanada 13,1738,186
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,7488,543
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,6747,876
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6908,507
Broadview, SkCanada 13,6328,471
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2707,004
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,0148,087
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,7597,929
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7537,925
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5617,184
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,4038,329
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,5447,173
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,2058,206
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2867,013
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2566,994
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,0217,470
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2256,975
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,0098,084
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,8027,955
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2017,582
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,5088,394
Chapais, QcCanada 13,2788,251
Charlo, NbCanada 13,1098,146
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,1048,143
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,1008,140
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,1628,179
Chatham, NbCanada 13,1548,174
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,1657,560
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,9968,076
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,5247,782
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,6957,889
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3457,050
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1016,898
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1128,148
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,6008,451
Comox, BcCanada 13,2408,228
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9087,400
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,9927,452
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3488,295
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,5238,403
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,4997,767
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5588,425
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7807,942
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2407,606
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,5697,810
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3297,040
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,2808,252
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6698,494
Earlton, OnCanada 13,6648,491
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1778,188
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,1428,166
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,1518,172
Edson, AbCanada 13,0918,135
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,9888,071
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,4417,731
Estevan, SkCanada 13,7578,549
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,7517,924
Eureka, NtCanada 10,3176,411
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1468,169
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6297,848
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8577,989
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4077,710
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,4828,378
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1417,544
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,4827,757
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7167,902
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,5937,826
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,3038,267
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,3038,267
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7417,296
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,4387,729
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,9628,054
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,3698,308
Golden, BcCanada 13,3188,276
Goose, NfCanada 12,3867,697
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9108,644
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,8697,997
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,3008,265
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,9458,044
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7787,319
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2598,239
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,2378,226
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,1098,768
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3857,696
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3208,899
Hay River, NtCanada 12,3387,667
Hope, BcCanada 13,3898,320
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0466,864
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4967,765
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,2306,978
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7417,296
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4776,510
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2248,217
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,2868,256
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,5378,412
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,5388,413
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,3938,322
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6868,505
Kingston, OnCanada 13,8878,630
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9536,807
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6067,212
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,2697,624
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,6478,481
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0858,131
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7458,541
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5537,179
Langara, BcCanada 12,5147,776
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,3458,293
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,5798,438
London, OnCanada 14,1638,801
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,3767,069
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9168,026
Lytton, BcCanada 13,3008,265
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,5797,195
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,6618,489
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,6848,503
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5867,200
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,8607,991
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,5828,440
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,3008,265
Moncton, NbCanada 13,1938,199
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,1368,163
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,6398,475
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,6578,486
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,6158,460
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,2968,262
Morden, MbCanada 13,7718,557
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9078,642
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1687,561
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,3288,282
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,7107,898
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,8137,962
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6697,251
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,3188,276
North Bay, OnCanada 13,7698,556
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,7448,541
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,7458,541
Peace River, AbCanada 12,7927,949
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5987,207
Penticton, BcCanada 13,4378,350
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,7418,539
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9508,668
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4638,366
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,2788,251
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,7897,947
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,0598,115
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6918,508
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2968,262
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9028,017
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6097,835
Princeton, BcCanada 13,5338,409
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,9286,791
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,4368,349
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,9928,073
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2928,260
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5418,415
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,6108,457
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6118,458
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9286,791
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,3228,279
Roberval, QcCanada 13,3088,270
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,1228,154
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,6548,484
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,3208,277
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,6527,862
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4787,132
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,1228,154
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4018,328
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8968,635
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,5177,778
Scott, SkCanada 13,3568,299
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,9078,021
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,2578,238
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,5758,436
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0826,886
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6698,494
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,6288,469
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9448,044
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6717,874
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,6827,881
Summerside, PeCanada 13,1228,154
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,5988,450
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,5968,449
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9488,046
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,4997,146
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6587,866
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9937,452
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,2378,226
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,4837,757
Thompson, MbCanada 13,0348,100
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7868,567
Timmins, OnCanada 13,5988,450
Tofino, BcCanada 13,2708,246
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0458,728
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0488,730
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9318,657
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,1988,201
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,9588,052
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,5727,812
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,5468,418
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3518,296
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,1838,192
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,2208,215
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,3968,325
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,4128,334
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,6907,886
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,0958,759
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1167,529
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8667,374
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9868,691
Windsor, OnCanada 14,2968,884
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6878,505
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,4678,369
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,4588,363
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1867,572
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,5328,409
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,2456,366
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,3196,412
SalCape Verde 11,2286,977
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8894,281
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,3773,963
AbecheChad 6,5824,090
FayaChad 6,7714,207
MoundouChad 7,1224,426
N’DjamenaChad 7,2164,484
AntofagastaChile 16,43610,214
AricaChile 16,64110,341
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9439,286
ChicoChile 14,8869,250
ChillanChile 15,7209,769
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,7719,800
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,21210,074
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0409,346
Curico-General FreireChile 15,7869,810
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,54210,280
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,52210,889
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8998,637
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,13210,024
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,4629,608
ParronChile 15,7979,817
Puerto AysenChile 15,0379,344
Puerto MonttChile 15,3959,566
Punta ArenasChile 14,2878,878
QuinteroChile 15,9369,903
SantiagoChile 15,8549,852
SewellChile 15,7909,812
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,5869,686
ValdiviaChile 15,5389,655
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,4839,621
VallenarChile 16,11210,012
ValparaisoChile 15,9179,891
AltaiChina 4,5862,850
BeijingChina 5,0913,164
ChangchunChina 5,9563,701
ChangduChina 3,1841,979
ChangshaChina 4,1172,558
ChengduChina 3,5802,225
ChongqingChina 3,6812,288
DuianChina 3,7072,304
ErlianChina 5,0873,161
GanzhouChina 4,1912,604
GuangzhouChina 3,9342,445
HaikouChina 3,4932,171
HailarChina 5,9403,691
HamiChina 4,1782,596
HetanChina 3,3552,085
JiuquanChina 4,0532,519
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6362,260
KashiChina 3,6452,265
KunmingChina 3,0751,911
LanzhouChina 4,0032,488
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,7471,707
NanchangChina 4,4022,736
NanjingChina 4,8192,995
NanningChina 3,4162,123
PingbianChina 4,3302,690
QingdaoChina 5,1573,204
QiqiharChina 6,0693,771
RuoqiangChina 3,6422,263
ShanghaiChina 5,0093,113
ShantouChina 4,2472,639
ShenyangChina 5,7093,548
TaiyuanChina 4,6802,908
TaoyuanChina 4,7412,946
TengchongChina 2,7601,715
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1482,578
Xi’AnChina 4,1922,605
XichangChina 3,2462,017
YanjiChina 6,2033,854
YichangChina 4,1312,567
YinchuanChina 4,3352,694
YiningChina 4,1132,556
ZhengzhouChina 4,5632,836
ZhijiangChina 3,8042,364
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,46710,854
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,40510,816
AraucaColombia 16,49010,247
BarranquillaColombia 16,65910,352
Benito SalasColombia 17,13810,650
BogotáColombia 16,94410,529
Camilo DazaColombia 16,62110,329
El CaranoColombia 17,13610,649
Las GaviotasColombia 16,62210,329
MatecanaColombia 17,09710,624
PeralesColombia 17,05710,599
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,20410,069
Rafael NunezColombia 16,75210,410
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,10410,629
Simon BolivarColombia 16,59410,312
VanguardiaColombia 16,91410,511
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,76010,415
YariguiesColombia 16,79410,436
MoroniComoros 4,6412,884
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,49910,874
LimonCosta Rica 17,41310,821
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,54810,904
San JoseCosta Rica 17,49610,872
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5934,719
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2644,514
SibenikCroatia 7,4664,639
SplitCroatia 7,4184,610
ZagrebCroatia 7,5134,668
CamagueyCuba 16,09610,002
CasablancaCuba 16,19510,064
HavanaCuba 16,21510,076
WillemstadCuraçao 16,0489,972
FamagustaCyprus 5,7043,545
LarnacaCyprus 5,7213,555
LimassolCyprus 5,7633,581
NicosiaCyprus 5,7613,580
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5554,695
ChebCzech Republic 7,8804,897
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4724,643
PragueCzech Republic 7,7514,817
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1053,794
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6934,159
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3604,573
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2463,882
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5174,050
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0154,981
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,8434,874
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2635,134
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2945,154
MarstalDenmark 8,1185,045
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0194,983
OdenseDenmark 8,1355,055
RandersDenmark 8,1855,086
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8664,888
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2455,123
TønderDenmark 8,2235,110
TylstrupDenmark 8,2085,101
TystofteDenmark 8,0775,019
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,1535,066
VestervigDenmark 8,2955,155
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1572,583
Melville HallDominica 15,1459,412
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,7219,769
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,6449,721
AzuaDominican Republic 15,8039,820
BaniDominican Republic 15,7819,806
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,8499,848
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6909,750
CabreraDominican Republic 15,6489,724
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,7669,797
CotuiDominican Republic 15,7049,758
DajabonDominican Republic 15,7959,815
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,8709,862
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,8459,846
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,6399,719
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,6809,744
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,6589,730
HigueyDominican Republic 15,6239,708
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,8579,854
ImbertDominican Republic 15,6999,755
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,7469,785
JimaniDominican Republic 15,9009,880
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,6629,732
La VegaDominican Republic 15,7299,774
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,7159,765
LuperonDominican Republic 15,7159,766
MichesDominican Republic 15,6269,710
MocaDominican Republic 15,7189,767
MoncionDominican Republic 15,7659,796
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,7709,800
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,7009,756
NaguaDominican Republic 15,6639,733
NeybaDominican Republic 15,8549,852
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,9129,888
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6999,755
PoloDominican Republic 15,8719,862
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6939,752
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,8519,850
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,6649,733
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7069,760
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6879,748
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,6499,724
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,7099,762
SamanaDominican Republic 15,6339,715
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,7379,779
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,7549,789
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,7769,804
San JuanDominican Republic 15,8149,827
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,6329,714
SanchezDominican Republic 15,6569,729
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,7279,773
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,7769,804
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,7339,776
TamayoDominican Republic 15,8439,845
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,7409,781
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,6829,745
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,7649,796
YamasaDominican Republic 15,7209,769
YasicaDominican Republic 15,7059,759
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,52410,890
CanarEcuador 17,71411,008
GuayaquilEcuador 17,80511,064
IzobambaEcuador 17,60710,941
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,67910,986
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,77411,045
MilagroEcuador 17,77411,045
OtavaloEcuador 17,55510,909
PichilingueEcuador 17,72811,016
PortoviejoEcuador 17,83211,081
PuyoEcuador 17,57810,923
QuitoEcuador 17,59310,932
RumipambaEcuador 17,63310,957
San GabrielEcuador 17,49510,871
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,9133,675
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,6413,505
AswanEgypt 5,4423,382
AsyutEgypt 5,6953,539
BahariyaEgypt 5,9313,686
Beni SuefEgypt 5,7443,569
CairoEgypt 5,7463,570
DabaaEgypt 6,0473,758
DakhlaEgypt 5,8573,640
El ArishEgypt 5,5573,453
El TorEgypt 5,4783,404
FarafraEgypt 5,9883,721
HelwanEgypt 5,7443,569
HurguadaEgypt 5,4403,380
IsmailiaEgypt 5,6843,532
KhargaEgypt 5,7023,543
KosseirEgypt 5,3583,329
LuxorEgypt 5,4963,415
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,1683,833
MinyaEgypt 5,7503,573
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7083,547
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,4183,367
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4013,356
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,6083,485
SalloumEgypt 6,3613,953
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,2773,901
SohagEgypt 5,6173,490
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4543,389
TahrirEgypt 5,8283,622
TantaEgypt 5,8053,607
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,50610,879
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,46010,850
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,46710,854
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,46210,851
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,9734,954
AsmaraEritrea 4,6502,890
AssabEritrea 4,2172,620
MassawaEritrea 4,5982,857
TallinEstonia 7,4844,651
TartuEstonia 7,3324,556
VilsandiEstonia 7,5814,711
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6242,874
GonderEthiopia 4,7842,973
NegeleEthiopia 4,5572,832
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7718,557
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,1955,714
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,2435,744
Laucala BayFiji 11,0566,871
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9486,803
NandiFiji 10,9486,803
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3717,066
HelsinkiFinland 7,5224,674
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5134,668
JoensuuFinland 7,4294,617
JokioinenFinland 7,6094,729
JyvskylFinland 7,5884,715
KajaaniFinland 7,6074,727
KuopioFinland 7,5274,677
KuusamoFinland 7,6484,752
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3984,597
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,7574,820
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7094,790
OuluFinland 7,7394,809
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8264,863
TampereFinland 7,6294,740
TurkuFinland 7,6564,757
VaasaFinland 7,7994,846
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0024,973
BiarritzFrance 8,8555,502
BordeauxFrance 8,7895,462
BrestFrance 9,0735,638
CaenFrance 8,7855,459
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6115,351
DijonFrance 8,3605,195
GourdonFrance 8,6255,360
GrenobleFrance 8,2875,150
Le MansFrance 8,7315,426
LilleFrance 8,5405,307
LyonFrance 8,3555,192
MarseilleFrance 8,3105,164
MontpellierFrance 8,4125,227
NancyFrance 8,2945,154
NantesFrance 8,8645,508
NiceFrance 8,1535,066
ParisFrance 8,5795,331
PerpignanFrance 8,4955,279
StrasbourgFrance 8,1895,089
ToulonFrance 8,2515,127
ToulouseFrance 8,6205,357
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,6519,104
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,8619,235
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,6519,104
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,6159,082
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,8129,204
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6289,711
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,2178,834
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,2178,835
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3339,528
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7969,816
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9529,291
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,3578,922
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,9883,100
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,3453,943
BitamGabon 7,6934,781
CocobeachGabon 7,9164,919
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5174,671
LambarnGabon 7,8704,891
LastourvilleGabon 7,5984,722
LibrevilleGabon 7,9434,936
MakokouGabon 7,5614,699
MayumbaGabon 7,8674,888
MitzicGabon 7,7054,788
MkamboGabon 7,4374,622
MoandaGabon 7,5444,688
MouilaGabon 7,8014,848
Port-GentilGabon 8,0334,992
TchibanGabon 7,8174,858
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,75211,653
BanjulGambia 10,6166,597
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5823,469
TbilisiGeorgia 5,2283,249
BerlinGermany 7,8794,896
BrockenGermany 8,0414,997
CologneGermany 8,2755,142
DresdenGermany 7,8124,855
ErfurtGermany 7,9994,971
EssenGermany 8,2825,146
FichtelbergGermany 7,8494,878
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1435,060
GeisenheimGermany 8,1905,089
GorlitzGermany 7,7334,805
HamburgGermany 8,1235,048
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1235,048
HannoverGermany 8,1185,045
HelgolandGermany 8,2705,139
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,9294,927
KarlsruheGermany 8,1415,059
KasselGermany 8,1105,040
KonstanzGermany 8,0605,009
LeipzigGermany 7,9124,916
LindenbergGermany 7,8184,858
MagdeburgGermany 7,9844,961
MunichGermany 7,8814,898
MünsterGermany 8,2475,125
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9174,920
NurembergGermany 7,9584,945
NurnbergGermany 7,9614,947
PotsdamGermany 7,8924,904
RostockGermany 8,0034,973
SchleswigGermany 8,1715,078
StuttgartGermany 8,0805,021
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2785,144
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9234,923
AccraGhana 8,9355,553
KumasiGhana 9,0805,642
TamaleGhana 8,9715,574
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2045,719
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5864,093
AthensGreece 6,6724,146
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,6614,139
ChiosGreece 6,4794,026
CorfuGreece 7,0354,372
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,9464,316
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,4654,017
IoanninaGreece 6,9634,327
KalamataGreece 6,7894,219
KerkiraGreece 7,0354,372
Kythira IslandGreece 6,6814,152
LamiaGreece 6,8054,229
LarissaGreece 6,8294,244
LemnosGreece 6,6204,114
LimnosGreece 6,6084,106
MethoniGreece 6,8104,232
MilosGreece 6,5704,083
MitiliniGreece 6,4674,018
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4724,022
NaxosGreece 6,5024,040
PatrasGreece 6,8464,254
RhodesGreece 6,2493,883
SamosGreece 6,3923,972
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6374,124
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5634,078
ThessalonikiGreece 6,8114,233
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,7694,206
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,9054,291
AasiaatGreenland 10,8746,757
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5476,554
AputiteqGreenland 10,2296,357
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4925,898
FrederikshbGreenland 11,2586,996
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0356,858
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7836,701
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,7446,055
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7856,702
JulianehbGreenland 11,1946,956
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9396,798
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7476,057
NanortalikGreenland 11,1956,956
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,1376,921
NordGreenland 9,3615,817
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,1816,948
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5266,541
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1066,901
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9356,795
UpernavikGreenland 10,6376,610
UummannaqGreenland 10,7056,652
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,1279,400
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 15,1289,400
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,43010,831
BokeGuinea 10,4666,503
ConakryGuinea 10,3566,435
FaranahGuinea 10,0386,238
KankanGuinea 9,8766,137
KindiaGuinea 10,2676,380
KissidougouGuinea 9,9746,198
LabeGuinea 10,1886,331
MacentaGuinea 9,9226,166
MamouGuinea 10,1786,325
NzerekoreGuinea 9,7996,089
SiguiriGuinea 9,8476,119
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5346,546
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2089,450
TimehriGuyana 15,2289,463
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,9349,902
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2268,219
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8838,006
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0468,107
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7217,905
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7906,705
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0408,103
CatacamasHonduras 17,17610,673
CholutecaHonduras 17,39510,809
La CeibaHonduras 17,14710,655
La MesaHonduras 17,22910,706
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,01910,576
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,33610,773
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,32810,768
TelaHonduras 17,18010,676
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9642,463
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9632,463
BudapestHungary 7,3394,561
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3244,551
DebrecenHungary 7,1534,445
KeszthelyHungary 7,4454,626
MiskolcHungary 7,2374,497
PecsHungary 7,3494,567
SzegedHungary 7,2194,486
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5044,663
AkureyriIceland 9,7046,030
DalatangiIceland 9,5065,907
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5955,963
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7436,055
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5945,962
ReykhólarIceland 9,8946,148
ReykjavíkIceland 9,9176,163
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9296,170
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,8596,127
AgraIndia 2,2651,407
AhmedabadIndia 1,9901,237
AkolaIndia 1,579981
AllahabadIndia 2,0581,279
AmritsarIndia 2,8101,746
BangaloreIndia 753468
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,193742
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,575979
BikanerIndia 2,4671,533
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 674419
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3431,456
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3431,456
DaltonganjIndia 1,9321,201
DarbhangaIndia 2,2031,369
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7241,693
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7321,698
DumkaIndia 2,0441,270
DwarkaIndia 2,1211,318
GoaIndia 1,213754
GuwahatiIndia 2,4171,502
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,192741
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,8301,137
JagdalpurIndia 1,354842
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9111,188
KotaIndia 2,0881,298
KozhikodeIndia 725451
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0411,889
LudhianaIndia 2,7051,681
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 922573
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,5051,556
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,581983
MusulipatnamIndia 1,028639
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,582983
New DelhiIndia 2,4331,512
PambanIndia 309192
PuneIndia 1,488925
SagarIndia 1,8901,174
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0761,912
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 453282
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 453282
VeravalIndia 1,9111,188
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,227762
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,3933,351
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1122,556
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,2412,014
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1083,174
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,9223,058
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9753,713
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,0191,255
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,8274,243
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,3451,457
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,2622,027
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,7114,170
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,4422,760
AbadanIran 4,2722,655
ArakIran 4,3802,722
BabolsarIran 4,3652,713
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4202,125
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6352,880
Bandar LengehIran 3,5012,175
BirjandIran 3,6402,262
BushehrIran 3,9792,473
ChahbaharIran 2,9541,836
DezfulIran 4,3702,716
EsfahanIran 4,1332,569
IranshahrIran 3,0901,920
KermanIran 3,5872,229
KermanshahIran 4,5962,856
Khoram AbadIran 4,4522,767
MashhadIran 3,9022,425
OroomiehIran 4,9583,081
RamsarIran 4,5122,804
RashtIran 4,6132,867
SemnanIran 4,2302,628
ShahroudIran 4,1942,606
ShirazIran 3,8702,405
TabrizIran 4,8973,043
TeheranIran 4,3802,722
YazdIran 3,9012,424
ZahedanIran 3,2542,022
ZanjanIran 4,6482,889
BaghdadIraq 4,7602,958
BasraIraq 4,3222,686
BelmulletIreland 9,4305,860
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2995,778
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3675,821
ClonesIreland 9,2485,747
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3295,797
CorkIreland 9,3475,808
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3485,809
DublinIreland 9,1895,710
KilkennyIreland 9,2625,756
Malin HeadIreland 9,2515,749
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1965,715
ShannonIreland 9,3715,823
ValentiaIreland 9,4675,883
EilatIsrael 5,4013,356
HaifaIsrael 5,5193,430
JerusalemIsrael 5,4633,395
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4963,415
AlbengaItaly 8,0855,024
AlgheroItaly 8,0284,989
AmendolaItaly 7,4294,616
AnconaItaly 7,6514,754
ArezzoItaly 7,7804,835
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3344,557
BergamoItaly 7,9874,963
BolognaItaly 7,8434,874
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8784,896
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3714,581
BrindisiItaly 7,2244,489
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9464,938
CameriItaly 8,0655,011
CampobassoItaly 7,5164,670
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8994,908
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9054,912
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0034,973
Cape MeleItaly 8,0805,021
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4324,618
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4004,598
CerviaItaly 7,7604,822
CiampinoItaly 7,6904,778
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8844,899
Cisa PassItaly 7,9494,940
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7554,819
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8194,859
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3804,586
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2584,510
DecimomannuItaly 7,9554,943
DobbiacoItaly 7,8174,857
FalconaraItaly 7,6634,762
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8374,870
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4414,624
FonniItaly 7,9404,934
FrontoneItaly 7,7114,792
FrosinoneItaly 7,6284,740
GelaItaly 7,4664,640
GenoaItaly 8,0344,993
GhediItaly 7,9384,933
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3114,543
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5534,693
GrossetoItaly 7,8304,866
GrottaglieItaly 7,2674,516
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9424,936
GuidoniaItaly 7,6814,773
IstranaItaly 7,8034,849
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5854,713
LatinaItaly 7,6584,759
LatronicoItaly 7,3724,581
LecceItaly 7,1994,473
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8844,899
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3074,541
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3724,581
MilanItaly 8,0164,981
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0625,010
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8154,856
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5324,680
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9284,927
PadovaItaly 7,8154,856
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8944,906
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5634,700
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5834,712
PantelleriaItaly 7,6614,760
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9254,924
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9184,921
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7204,797
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5724,705
PiacenzaItaly 7,9724,954
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8994,909
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7634,824
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6434,749
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4014,599
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6984,784
PrizziItaly 7,5474,690
RadicofaniItaly 7,7764,832
Resia PassItaly 7,9444,936
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7304,804
RivoltoItaly 7,7384,808
Rolle PassItaly 7,8404,872
RomeItaly 7,6994,784
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7184,796
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7024,786
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1105,040
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4144,607
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1714,456
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9394,933
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0054,975
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3234,551
SigonellaItaly 7,4124,606
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2784,523
TarvisioItaly 7,7094,791
TermoliItaly 7,4974,659
TorinoItaly 8,1305,052
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1385,057
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6314,742
TrevicoItaly 7,4574,634
TrevisoItaly 7,7974,845
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6784,771
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1355,055
UdineItaly 7,7264,801
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5854,713
VeniceItaly 7,7814,835
VeronaItaly 7,8924,904
VicenzaItaly 7,8444,874