Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3692,093
BustAfghanistan 3,2202,001
BatnaAlgeria 8,1545,067
BecharAlgeria 8,9435,557
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2725,140
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9425,557
BiskraAlgeria 8,2015,096
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0835,023
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0608,116
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8878,008
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8928,011
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5437,795
ByrdAntarctica 11,8227,346
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,8929,254
BarilocheArgentina 15,3099,513
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8419,222
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,0675,013
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,6525,376
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3283,311
BrestBelarus 7,1974,472
BrusselsBelgium 8,4555,254
Belize CityBelize 17,03810,588
BeninBenin 8,6465,373
BohiconBenin 8,6725,389
BermudaBermuda 14,3148,895
BageBrazil 14,6109,079
BambuiBrazil 14,1048,764
BarbacenaBrazil 13,8598,612
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4088,332
BarcelosBrazil 15,9349,902
BarraBrazil 13,8498,606
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,0518,731
BarreirasBrazil 14,0498,730
BelémBrazil 14,3558,921
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8928,632
BelterraBrazil 15,0879,375
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,9478,667
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3658,927
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,8778,623
BrasiliaBrazil 14,3528,918
BrevesBrazil 14,5819,061
BurgasBulgaria 6,5284,056
BurundiBurundi 5,8233,619
BatouriCameroon 7,3474,565
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,2768,250
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,3898,320
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,0867,511
Banff, AbCanada 13,3628,303
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,7248,528
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,2447,609
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,5138,397
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5578,425
Blue River, BcCanada 13,1738,186
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,7488,543
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,6747,876
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6908,507
Broadview, SkCanada 13,6328,471
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2707,004
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,0148,087
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,7597,929
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7537,925
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5617,184
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8894,281
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,3773,963
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9439,286
BeijingChina 5,0913,164
BarranquillaColombia 16,65910,352
Benito SalasColombia 17,13810,650
BogotáColombia 16,94410,529
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5554,695
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1053,794
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6934,159
BaniDominican Republic 15,7819,806
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,8499,848
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6909,750
BahariyaEgypt 5,9313,686
Beni SuefEgypt 5,7443,569
BiarritzFrance 8,8555,502
BordeauxFrance 8,7895,462
BrestFrance 9,0735,638
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,2178,834
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,2178,835
BitamGabon 7,6934,781
BanjulGambia 10,6166,597
BerlinGermany 7,8794,896
BrockenGermany 8,0414,997
BokeGuinea 10,4666,503
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5346,546
BudapestHungary 7,3394,561
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3244,551
BangaloreIndia 753468
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,193742
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,575979
BikanerIndia 2,4671,533
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1122,556
BabolsarIran 4,3652,713
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4202,125
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6352,880
Bandar LengehIran 3,5012,175
BirjandIran 3,6402,262
BushehrIran 3,9792,473
BaghdadIraq 4,7602,958
BasraIraq 4,3222,686
BelmulletIreland 9,4305,860
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2995,778
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3344,557
BergamoItaly 7,9874,963
BolognaItaly 7,8434,874
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8784,896
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3714,581
BrindisiItaly 7,2244,489
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1945,713
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4485,871
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4742,780
BeirutLebanon 5,5183,429
BenghaziLibya 6,8284,243
BirzaiLithuania 7,3184,548
BitolaMacedonia 6,9574,323
BlantyreMalawi 5,6373,503
BvumbweMalawi 5,6373,503
BintuluMalaysia 3,5972,235
BamakoMali 9,7076,032
Bko-SMali 9,7026,029
BougounMali 9,6676,007
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9166,162
BaitagMongolia 4,4732,779
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9143,054
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2343,252
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3943,352
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2703,275
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7552,955
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4203,368
BulganMongolia 5,1203,182
BhamawMyanmar 2,6011,617
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,4866,516
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6956,646
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5106,531
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7786,697
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8886,766
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,30010,750
BilmaNiger 7,4324,618
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2665,136
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,4445,247
BergenNorway 8,5385,306
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5375,305
BjornoyaNorway 8,4495,250
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,2965,155
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3265,174
BadinPakistan 2,3361,451
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,6741,661
BalakotPakistan 3,1421,953
BarkhanPakistan 2,7981,739
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,20510,691
BascoPhilippines 4,6802,908
BialystokPoland 7,2724,519
BejaPortugal 9,4125,849
BragancaPortugal 9,2855,770
BistritaRomania 6,9344,309
BucharestRomania 6,7144,172
BajkitRussia 6,2173,863
BarabinskRussia 5,3853,346
BarnaulRussia 5,1733,215
BerezovoRussia 6,4584,013
BiserRussia 6,0313,748
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4634,016
BogdarinRussia 6,0363,751
BogucanyRussia 5,8943,663
BomnakRussia 6,8044,228
BorRussia 6,1213,804
BorzjaRussia 5,8523,637
BratskRussia 5,7853,595
BelgradeSerbia 7,1444,440
BoSierra Leone 10,1786,324
BontheSierra Leone 10,2646,378
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4944,657
BerberaSomalia 3,9442,451
BusanSouth Korea 5,8253,620
BadajozSpain 9,3155,788
BarcelonaSpain 8,5545,315
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0265,609
BabanusaSudan 5,8263,620
BaselSwitzerland 8,1775,082
BernSwitzerland 8,1745,080
BangkokThailand 2,2901,423
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,3011,430
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,2861,420
BizerteTunisia 7,8584,883
BalikesirTurkey 6,3803,965
BursaTurkey 6,3113,921
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8892,416
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2325,737
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1825,706
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1835,706
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8845,521
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8885,523
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7695,449
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,8649,237
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,7119,763
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3828,937
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3646,440
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3646,441
Batesville, MsUsa 15,3579,543
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,7669,797
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,7779,183
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,6969,132
Bedford, MaUsa 13,8628,614
Beeville, TxUsa 16,0799,992
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,5219,023
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,4879,002
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,7556,683
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,7238,527
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8166,721
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,2296,978
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2148,833
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,0758,747
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0598,737
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,3209,520
Bishop, CaUsa 14,7009,135
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,0388,723
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,7269,151
Blackville, ScUsa 15,1479,412
Blaine, WaUsa 13,3858,318
Blakely, GaUsa 15,5309,650
Block Island, RiUsa 14,0718,744
Boerne, TxUsa 15,9279,897
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,1418,788
Booneville, MsUsa 15,2539,478
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1198,774
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,8308,594
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1478,791
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,9369,281
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,8349,218
Brenham, TxUsa 15,8759,865
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,0388,723
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,2859,498
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,8779,245
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0368,722
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,4128,956
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,6819,123
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,5739,677
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,35310,162
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,8649,236
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,3399,532
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,5429,036
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4498,979
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0918,756
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,7329,776
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,7719,179
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,6419,098
Burlington, VtUsa 13,7288,530
Burns, OregonUsa 14,0508,731
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7322,319
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,7449,783
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,19910,066
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4434,004
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4494,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -