Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3582,086
ChlefAlgeria 8,6045,347
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1315,053
CeresArgentina 15,3659,548
ChamicalArgentina 15,7079,761
ChepesArgentina 15,6789,742
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7349,156
ConcordiaArgentina 14,9579,294
CórdobaArgentina 15,4849,622
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,4769,617
CorrientesArgentina 15,1849,436
CairnsAustralia 7,6174,733
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,5445,310
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0233,121
CedunaAustralia 7,0894,405
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,9674,951
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,2094,480
Cobar MoAustralia 8,1095,039
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,2704,518
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,7345,427
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7384,187
ChittagongBangladesh 2,0821,294
CharnocksBarbados 15,0929,378
CotonouBenin 8,6465,373
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,5888,444
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6608,488
CabroboBrazil 13,4198,339
CaceresBrazil 15,3869,561
CaetiteBrazil 13,7898,569
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,0318,098
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,9879,313
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6789,121
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0248,715
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5258,404
CanavieirasBrazil 13,3928,322
CaparaoBrazil 13,6718,495
CapinopolisBrazil 14,4949,007
CaratingaBrazil 13,7078,518
CaravelasBrazil 13,4178,337
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,9298,655
CarolinaBrazil 14,3078,890
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,4278,965
CataguasesBrazil 13,7478,543
CatalaoBrazil 14,3318,905
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3958,945
CaxiasBrazil 13,8338,596
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4228,962
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,9668,057
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,8028,577
ChapecoBrazil 14,6189,084
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,2999,507
CipoBrazil 13,3428,291
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,5119,018
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8488,605
CordeiroBrazil 13,7068,517
CorrentinaBrazil 14,0228,714
CorumbaBrazil 15,3129,515
CoximBrazil 15,0409,346
CrateusBrazil 13,5408,414
CuiabaBrazil 15,2269,462
CuritibaBrazil 14,3398,911
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,4038,329
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,5447,173
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,2058,206
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2867,013
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2566,994
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,0217,470
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2256,975
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,0098,084
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,8027,955
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2017,582
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,5088,394
Chapais, QcCanada 13,2788,251
Charlo, NbCanada 13,1098,146
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,1048,143
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,1008,140
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,1628,179
Chatham, NbCanada 13,1548,174
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,1657,560
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,9968,076
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,5247,782
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,6957,889
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3457,050
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1016,898
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,1128,148
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,6008,451
Comox, BcCanada 13,2408,228
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9087,400
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,9927,452
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3488,295
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,5238,403
ChicoChile 14,8869,250
ChillanChile 15,7209,769
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,7719,800
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,21210,074
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0409,346
Curico-General FreireChile 15,7869,810
ChangchunChina 5,9563,701
ChangduChina 3,1841,979
ChangshaChina 4,1172,558
ChengduChina 3,5802,225
ChongqingChina 3,6812,288
Camilo DazaColombia 16,62110,329
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5934,719
CamagueyCuba 16,09610,002
CasablancaCuba 16,19510,064
ChebCzech Republic 7,8804,897
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0154,981
CabreraDominican Republic 15,6489,724
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,7669,797
CotuiDominican Republic 15,7049,758
CanarEcuador 17,71411,008
CairoEgypt 5,7463,570
CaenFrance 8,7855,459
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6115,351
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,6519,104
CocobeachGabon 7,9164,919
CologneGermany 8,2755,142
ChiosGreece 6,4794,026
CorfuGreece 7,0354,372
ConakryGuinea 10,3566,435
CatacamasHonduras 17,17610,673
CholutecaHonduras 17,39510,809
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 674419
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3431,456
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3431,456
ChahbaharIran 2,9541,836
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3675,821
ClonesIreland 9,2485,747
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3295,797
CorkIreland 9,3475,808
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3485,809
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9464,938
CameriItaly 8,0655,011
CampobassoItaly 7,5164,670
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8994,908
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9054,912
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0034,973
Cape MeleItaly 8,0805,021
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4324,618
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4004,598
CerviaItaly 7,7604,822
CiampinoItaly 7,6904,778
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8844,899
Cisa PassItaly 7,9494,940
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7554,819
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8194,859
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3804,586
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2584,510
ChibaJapan 6,8024,227
ChichibuJapan 6,7224,177
ChichijimaJapan 6,8334,246
ChoshiJapan 6,8724,270
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4893,411
ChilekaMalawi 5,6373,503
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6993,541
ChitipaMalawi 5,5783,466
ChihuahuaMexico 15,9899,936
ComitanMexico 17,31710,761
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,8324,867
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5713,462
ChoirMongolia 5,1143,178
CasablancaMorocco 9,4355,863
ChindeMozambique 5,6273,496
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,590988
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6206,599
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9066,777
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,5496,555
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,6896,642
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,6836,639
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6756,633
CondegaNicaragua 17,34710,779
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,349838
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5473,447
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,8363,627
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,7843,594
ChhorPakistan 2,3691,472
ChitralPakistan 3,3382,074
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8569,232
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1939,441
CajamarcaPeru 17,72411,014
ChachapoyasPeru 17,65210,969
ChiclayoPeru 17,87211,106
ChimbotePeru 17,72211,013
CuzcoPeru 16,94310,528
CzestochowaPoland 7,4444,626
CoimbraPortugal 9,4385,865
CalafatRomania 6,9304,306
CeahlauRomania 6,8284,243
ClujRomania 6,9864,341
ConstantaRomania 6,5134,047
CraiovaRomania 6,8714,270
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9854,962
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8634,265
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,4055,223
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,6666,007
Cape UelenRussia 10,1506,307
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0794,399
CaraRussia 6,4364,000
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2783,901
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,9695,573
ChitaRussia 5,8243,619
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8373,627
CokurdahRussia 8,4475,249
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7344,185
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9554,944
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9563,701
CaceresSpain 9,2685,759
CadizSpain 9,2865,770
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0635,632
CordobaSpain 9,1495,685
ColomboSri Lanka 10062
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,5151,563
ChanthaburiThailand 2,4191,503
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3661,470
Chiang RaiThailand 2,5171,564
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,3221,443
ChumphonThailand 2,0621,281
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5214,052
CorumTurkey 5,8723,649
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9642,463
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7092,305
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9985,592
CernovcyUkraine 6,8894,281
ChernigovUkraine 6,6994,163
CarrascoUruguay 14,6259,088
ColoniaUruguay 14,7899,190
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,3439,534
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,0159,331
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,3708,930
Camden, ScUsa 15,0729,366
Canton, NyUsa 13,7508,545
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,4558,982
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,7049,137
Caribou, MeUsa 13,2848,255
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,7839,187
Casper, WyUsa 14,4208,961
Centralia, WaUsa 13,5738,434
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3498,917
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,7919,191
Charles City, IaUsa 14,4238,963
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,1409,408
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,1409,408
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,6559,106
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,9489,289
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,5599,047
Chaska, MnUsa 14,2338,844
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,1189,395
Chazy, NyUsa 13,6718,495
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,7438,540
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,9569,294
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,8969,256
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,6359,094
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,4708,992
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,4528,980
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,2948,882
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3998,947
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,5399,035
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,6829,124
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,6689,115
Circleville, OhUsa 14,5739,056
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,6649,112
Clark, SdUsa 14,2358,846
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,3789,556
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,9639,298
Clayton, NmUsa 15,1709,427
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,3518,918
Clinton, IaUsa 14,4909,004
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9886,828
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,3818,937
College Park, MdUsa 14,4138,956
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,8939,255
Columbia, MoUsa 14,8739,242
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,0819,372
Columbus, GaUsa 14,6959,131
Columbus, InUsa 14,7259,150
Columbus, KsUsa 15,1069,387
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,5309,029
Conception, MoUsa 14,7759,181
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,8409,222
Conway, ArUsa 15,2879,500
Conway, ScUsa 14,9869,313
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,9448,665
Corning, ArUsa 15,1619,421
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,7658,554
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,14710,034
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,6629,732
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0328,720
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,8018,576
Covington, LaUsa 15,6819,744
Covington, TnUsa 15,1419,409
Crete, NeUsa 14,6779,120
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,1138,770
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4972,794
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4972,794
CaracasVenezuela 15,9419,906
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,7179,767
CoroVenezuela 16,16010,042
ChipataZambia 5,7883,597
ChomaZambia 6,4694,020
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0683,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -