Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7984,845
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4285,237
DavisAntarctica 8,4035,222
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3393,939
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9453,694
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,7681,720
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,3815,208
DhakaBangladesh 2,1231,319
D’UccleBelgium 8,4555,254
DiamantinaBrazil 13,8738,621
DiamantinoBrazil 15,2759,492
DouradosBrazil 14,9679,301
DoualaCameroon 7,8634,886
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,4997,767
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5588,425
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7807,942
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2407,606
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,5697,810
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3297,040
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,2808,252
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6698,494
DuianChina 3,7072,304
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2644,514
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1572,583
DajabonDominican Republic 15,7959,815
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,8709,862
DabaaEgypt 6,0473,758
DakhlaEgypt 5,8573,640
DijonFrance 8,3605,195
DresdenGermany 7,8124,855
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,4925,898
DebrecenHungary 7,1534,445
DalatangiIceland 9,5065,907
DaltonganjIndia 1,9321,201
DarbhangaIndia 2,2031,369
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7241,693
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7321,698
DumkaIndia 2,0441,270
DwarkaIndia 2,1211,318
DezfulIran 4,3702,716
DublinIreland 9,1895,710
DecimomannuItaly 7,9554,943
DobbiacoItaly 7,8174,857
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,4215,854
Deir-AllaJordan 5,4413,381
DagorettiKenya 4,9693,088
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2014,475
DedzaMalawi 5,6493,510
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,6792,907
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6783,528
DaweiMyanmar 2,0651,283
De BiltNetherlands 8,4145,229
De KooyNetherlands 8,4525,252
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4555,254
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,9606,811
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6486,617
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,7416,675
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5206,537
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,5436,551
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3725,202
DalbandinPakistan 2,9811,853
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,9461,831
DirPakistan 3,2692,031
DroshPakistan 3,3102,057
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,4222,748
DohaQatar 3,7072,304
DorohoiRomania 6,8394,250
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4004,598
DudinkaRussia 6,9534,321
DzardzanRussia 7,5564,696
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8842,414
DakarSenegal 10,6926,644
DaruSierra Leone 10,0776,262
DurbanSouth Africa 6,7144,172
DamazinSudan 5,1113,176
DongolaSudan 5,5923,475
DamascusSyria 5,4133,364
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4133,364
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2013,232
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7182,310
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,8613,020
DjerbaTunisia 7,7294,803
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,3333,314
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0565,627
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0705,636
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,3083,920
DonetskUkraine 6,1023,792
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3802,101
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,1309,402
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,5949,069
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,5819,682
Danville, IlUsa 14,6679,114
Darlington, ScUsa 14,9809,309
Davenport, WaUsa 13,6648,491
David City, NeUsa 14,6499,103
Dayton, OhUsa 14,5819,061
Dayton, WaUsa 13,8058,579
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,5659,672
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,8499,227
Decatur, IlUsa 14,6889,127
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,9709,924
Delaware, OhUsa 14,5339,031
Delphine, InUsa 14,5379,033
Denton, MdUsa 14,3708,930
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,7869,188
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,5929,068
Deseret, UtUsa 14,7109,141
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,0258,715
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,3118,893
Dickson, TnUsa 15,0719,366
Dillon, MtUsa 14,0758,746
Dixon, IlUsa 14,4909,004
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,0419,347
Dover, DeUsa 14,3708,930
Dover, TnUsa 15,0959,380
Dublin, TxUsa 15,6809,744
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,4588,984
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9928,695
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,9049,261
Durham, NhUsa 13,7708,557
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,3666,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -