Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4585,256
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0985,032
EsquelArgentina 15,1649,423
EzeizaArgentina 14,8339,218
East SaleAustralia 8,4755,267
Esperance (po)Australia 6,2693,896
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2703,896
EssendonAustralia 8,2775,144
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,8308,594
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,4979,009
EspinosaBrazil 13,8088,580
Earlton, OnCanada 13,6648,491
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1778,188
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,1428,166
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,1518,172
Edson, AbCanada 13,0918,135
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,9888,071
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,4417,731
Estevan, SkCanada 13,7578,549
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,7517,924
Eureka, NtCanada 10,3176,411
ErlianChina 5,0873,161
El CaranoColombia 17,13610,649
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8434,874
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,8459,846
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,6399,719
El ArishEgypt 5,5573,453
El TorEgypt 5,4783,404
ErfurtGermany 7,9994,971
EssenGermany 8,2825,146
EsfahanIran 4,1332,569
EilatIsrael 5,4013,356
EsashiJapan 6,9794,337
EldoretKenya 5,0943,166
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0133,115
EssaouiraMorocco 9,6556,000
EeldeNetherlands 8,3365,180
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0076,840
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,6606,624
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,45810,849
EnuguNigeria 8,0775,019
EncarnacionParaguay 14,9239,273
EvoraPortugal 9,4105,847
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,5454,067
EkimcanRussia 6,9434,315
Elat’MaRussia 6,3563,950
ElistaRussia 5,5963,478
ErbogacenRussia 6,4444,005
EssejRussia 7,0234,364
Ed DueimSudan 5,3443,321
El FasherSudan 6,0983,789
El GeneinaSudan 6,4093,983
El ObeidSudan 5,5673,459
El ShowakSudan 4,9743,091
En NahudSudan 5,7603,579
EdirneTurkey 6,5654,080
ErzincanTurkey 5,4863,409
ErzurumTurkey 5,3803,343
EskisehirTurkey 6,1753,837
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,3382,696
EntebbeUganda 5,4133,364
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0035,595
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9905,587
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,1028,763
Eastman, GaUsa 15,3539,540
Eastport, MeUsa 13,4098,333
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,1148,771
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,0109,327
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,6389,718
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,5399,034
Elko, NvUsa 14,4378,971
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,9029,260
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1018,762
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,6269,088
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,6728,496
Erie, PaUsa 14,2288,841
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,8939,255
Eugene, OrUsa 13,8468,604
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,1599,420
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,1248,777
Eureka, SdUsa 14,1258,777
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,5209,023
Evansville, InUsa 14,8659,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -