Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5092,181
FarahAfghanistan 3,4172,123
FormosaArgentina 15,1819,434
ForrestAustralia 6,5594,076
FrancistownBotswana 6,6014,102
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,6167,840
FloraniaBrazil 13,1248,156
FlorestaBrazil 13,3368,287
FlorianoBrazil 13,8138,583
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,2188,835
FormosaBrazil 14,2898,879
FortalezaBrazil 13,2978,263
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8549,231
FrancaBrazil 14,2478,853
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1468,169
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6297,848
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8577,989
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4077,710
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,4828,378
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1417,544
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,4827,757
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7167,902
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,5937,826
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,3038,267
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,3038,267
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7417,296
FayaChad 6,7714,207
FamagustaCyprus 5,7043,545
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2635,134
FarafraEgypt 5,9883,721
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5174,671
FichtelbergGermany 7,8494,878
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1435,060
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,9464,316
FrederikshbGreenland 11,2586,996
FaranahGuinea 10,0386,238
FalconaraItaly 7,6634,762
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8374,870
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4414,624
FonniItaly 7,9404,934
FrontoneItaly 7,7114,792
FrosinoneItaly 7,6284,740
FukauraJapan 6,9264,304
FukueJapan 5,7173,552
FukuiJapan 6,4764,024
FukuokaJapan 5,8843,657
FukushimaJapan 6,8894,281
FukuyamaJapan 6,1663,832
FushikiJapan 6,5704,082
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0372,508
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,8453,010
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,1043,172
FunchalMadeira 10,3016,401
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,1709,427
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1845,707
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4245,235
FaroPortugal 9,4305,860
FerganaRussia 3,8232,375
FreetownSierra Leone 10,3246,416
FalunSweden 7,9964,969
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6755,390
FeodosijaUkraine 6,0773,777
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,0926,892
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,7739,180
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,6319,092
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,3248,901
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,0218,713
Farmington, MeUsa 13,5428,415
Farmington, MnUsa 14,2038,826
Farmington, MoUsa 14,9249,274
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,2338,844
Fayette, IaUsa 14,4118,955
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,2069,449
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,8899,252
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,5129,639
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,4229,583
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,7329,155
Findlay, OhUsa 14,4448,976
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,1499,414
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,2468,853
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,2698,867
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,6949,131
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,4348,969
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,7449,162
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,8239,833
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,9969,319
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,2849,498
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,4929,006
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,5769,679
Framingham, MaUsa 13,8558,610
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,8029,198
Franklin, LaUsa 15,8339,839
Franklin, PaUsa 14,3318,906
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,5109,017
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,7059,138
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,1248,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -