Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1921,984
GhazniAfghanistan 3,2161,999
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3715,202
General PicoArgentina 15,1959,442
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9309,277
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,6816,637
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,6855,397
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3883,348
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,2523,885
GrazAustria 7,5844,713
GancaAzerbaijan 5,0673,148
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9733,090
GomelBelarus 6,7674,205
GrodnoBelarus 7,2404,499
GaranhunsBrazil 13,1128,148
GoianiaBrazil 14,4849,001
GoiasBrazil 14,5859,063
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6938,509
GrajauBrazil 14,1848,814
GuairaBrazil 14,8639,236
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,3478,294
GuaratingaBrazil 13,4538,360
GarouaCameroon 7,4114,605
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,4387,729
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,9628,054
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,3698,308
Golden, BcCanada 13,3188,276
Goose, NfCanada 12,3867,697
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9108,644
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,8697,997
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,3008,265
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,9458,044
GanzhouChina 4,1912,604
GuangzhouChina 3,9342,445
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,6809,744
GuayaquilEcuador 17,80511,064
GonderEthiopia 4,7842,973
GourdonFrance 8,6255,360
GrenobleFrance 8,2875,150
GeisenheimGermany 8,1905,089
GorlitzGermany 7,7334,805
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2045,719
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,43010,831
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2089,450
GoaIndia 1,213754
GuwahatiIndia 2,4171,502
GelaItaly 7,4664,640
GenoaItaly 8,0344,993
GhediItaly 7,9384,933
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3114,543
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5534,693
GrossetoItaly 7,8304,866
GrottaglieItaly 7,2674,516
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9424,936
GuidoniaItaly 7,6814,773
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5655,944
GifuJapan 6,5034,041
GaoMali 8,8155,478
GuamMariana Islands 7,0274,366
GuadalajaraMexico 16,90810,507
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,89710,500
GuaymasMexico 15,9399,905
GaluutMongolia 4,7892,976
GemertNetherlands 8,3725,203
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1166,908
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,7816,699
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8026,713
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,5626,564
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,9876,827
GayaNiger 8,4755,266
GardermoenNorway 8,2235,110
GeiloNorway 8,3845,210
GdanskPoland 7,6034,725
GalatiRomania 6,6134,109
Gor’KijRussia 6,3593,952
GorznyjRussia 5,2873,285
GridinoRussia 7,4394,623
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,6792,286
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3817,694
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4995,281
GijonSpain 9,1855,708
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,9753,713
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0143,116
GoteborgSweden 8,1035,035
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1115,040
GothenburgSweden 8,1025,035
GunnarnSweden 8,0675,013
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2695,139
GabesTunisia 7,7944,844
GafsaTunisia 7,9174,920
GiresunTurkey 5,6373,503
GoztepeTurkey 6,3333,936
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,3232,686
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2992,672
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0665,633
GajvoronUkraine 6,6244,116
GeniceskUkraine 6,1793,839
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,4159,579
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,7556,683
Galva, IlUsa 14,5819,061
Galveston, TxUsa 15,9559,914
Geneva, NeUsa 14,6809,122
Genoa, NeUsa 14,6809,122
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,8388,599
Glenville, WvUsa 14,5709,054
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,9128,645
Golconda, NvUsa 14,3818,937
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,8079,201
Goodland, KsUsa 14,8579,232
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,6819,123
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8998,637
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,8339,839
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,6869,126
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,8029,198
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,3018,887
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,0598,737
Gravette, ArUsa 15,1659,424
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,8448,603
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1858,815
Greenfield, InUsa 14,6199,084
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,4159,579
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,8209,209
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,9369,281
Greenville, MsUsa 15,4879,624
Greenville, OhUsa 14,5929,068
Greenville, PaUsa 14,3318,906
Greenville, TxUsa 15,5439,659
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,0299,339
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,0989,382
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,7529,167
Groton, CtUsa 14,0018,700
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3797,071
GuanareVenezuela 16,29410,125
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,48810,246
GuiriaVenezuela 15,4879,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -