Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5782,224
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1485,063
HuamboAngola 7,5114,667
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8583,640
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6925,401
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6815,394
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,5834,712
Horta, FaialAzores 11,1766,945
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7787,319
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2598,239
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,2378,226
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,1098,768
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3857,696
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3208,899
Hay River, NtCanada 12,3387,667
Hope, BcCanada 13,3898,320
HaikouChina 3,4932,171
HailarChina 5,9403,691
HamiChina 4,1782,596
HetanChina 3,3552,085
HavanaCuba 16,21510,076
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,6589,730
HigueyDominican Republic 15,6239,708
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,8579,854
HelwanEgypt 5,7443,569
HurguadaEgypt 5,4403,380
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,1955,714
HelsinkiFinland 7,5224,674
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5134,668
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3339,528
HamburgGermany 8,1235,048
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1235,048
HannoverGermany 8,1185,045
HelgolandGermany 8,2705,139
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,9294,927
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,4654,017
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0356,858
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2268,219
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8838,006
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5955,963
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,192741
HaifaIsrael 5,5193,430
HaboroJapan 7,1794,461
HachijojimaJapan 6,7144,172
HachinoheJapan 7,0524,382
HagiJapan 6,0043,731
HakodateJapan 7,0274,367
HamadaJapan 6,0783,777
HamamatsuJapan 6,5684,082
HikoneJapan 6,4544,011
HimejiJapan 6,3023,916
HiradoJapan 5,8043,607
HirooJapan 7,2464,503
HiroshimaJapan 6,0963,788
HitaJapan 5,9243,681
HitoyoshiJapan 5,8713,648
HunLibya 7,1924,469
HomboriMali 8,9985,591
HomalinMyanmar 2,4951,551
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,1341,326
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7016,649
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6176,598
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,5496,555
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3986,461
HororataNew Zealand 10,6376,610
HyderabadPakistan 2,4321,511
HuanucoPeru 17,46210,851
HelPoland 7,5984,722
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8664,267
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0893,784
HatangaRussia 7,3814,587
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8744,272
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8426,116
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7012,922
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4084,604
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,9605,568
HaejuSouth Korea 5,6803,530
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0333,749
HambantotaSri Lanka 10364
HalaibSudan 5,0183,118
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0053,110
HudeibaSudan 5,2093,237
HaparandaSweden 7,8364,870
HarnosandSweden 7,9594,946
HamaSyria 5,4693,398
HassakahSyria 5,2153,241
Hua HinThailand 2,1921,362
HakkariTurkey 5,0473,136
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7945,465
HersonUkraine 6,3553,949
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8654,266
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,9599,917
Hanover, NhUsa 13,7238,527
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,9049,261
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2908,880
Hart, MiUsa 14,1948,820
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,9468,666
Hartington, NeUsa 14,4979,009
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,3429,534
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4468,977
Hays, KsUsa 14,9049,261
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,3908,942
Hebron, NeUsa 14,7919,191
Helena, MtUsa 13,9268,654
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0598,737
Henderson, NcUsa 14,7489,164
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,0119,328
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9519,291
Hernando, MsUsa 15,2689,488
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,4619,607
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2378,847
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2318,843
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,7969,194
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,3818,937
Holly, CoUsa 15,0079,325
Homer, AkUsa 11,3067,026
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,6099,078
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,9909,315
Horton, KsUsa 14,8169,207
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4468,977
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,6339,093
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1248,777
Houma, LaUsa 15,8499,849
Houston, TexasUsa 15,8879,873
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,6879,127
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,2069,449
Huron, SdUsa 14,3048,889
HanoiVietnam 3,1191,938
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,8761,787
HarareZimbabwe 6,1093,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -