Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7954,844
In SalahAlgeria 8,4965,280
InnsbruckAustria 7,8934,905
IbiriteBrazil 13,9038,639
IguatuBrazil 13,4008,327
IlheusBrazil 13,4058,330
ImperatrizBrazil 14,2978,884
IndaialBrazil 14,2988,885
IpameriBrazil 14,3598,923
IraiBrazil 14,6759,119
IreceBrazil 13,7088,518
ItaberabaBrazil 13,5538,422
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,4789,618
ItaitubaBrazil 15,2219,459
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7978,573
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6668,492
ItapevaBrazil 14,3348,907
ItirucuBrazil 13,5018,390
ItuacuBrazil 13,6478,481
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8769,244
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0466,864
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4967,765
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,2306,978
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7417,296
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4776,510
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,54210,280
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,52210,889
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8998,637
ImbertDominican Republic 15,6999,755
IzobambaEcuador 17,60710,941
IsmailiaEgypt 5,6843,532
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,46010,850
IoanninaGreece 6,9634,327
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7836,701
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,7446,055
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,8301,137
IranshahrIran 3,0901,920
IstranaItaly 7,8034,849
IidaJapan 6,5994,101
IizukaJapan 5,9153,676
IrakoJapan 6,5104,046
IriomotejimaJapan 4,9683,087
IrozakiJapan 6,6664,142
IshigakijimaJapan 5,0043,109
IshinomakiJapan 6,9774,336
IwamizawaJapan 7,1514,443
IzuharaJapan 5,8133,612
IrbidJordan 5,4343,377
IfraneMorocco 9,2055,720
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3816,451
IlorinNigeria 8,3825,209
InchonNorth Korea 5,7273,559
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7355,428
IslamabadPakistan 3,0671,906
IquitosPeru 17,12310,640
IloiloPhilippines 4,6062,862
IasiRomania 6,7174,174
IcaRussia 8,4185,231
IlirnejRussia 9,1735,700
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1264,428
IrkutskRussia 5,4763,403
Ivdel’Russia 6,2093,858
IbizaSpain 8,6045,347
IspartaTurkey 6,0933,786
IstanbulTurkey 6,3413,941
IzmirTurkey 6,3973,975
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0164,360
IzmailUkraine 6,5504,070
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6749,119
Independence, KsUsa 15,1159,392
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,8078,580
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,6549,106
Indianola, IaUsa 14,6559,107
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,8148,584
Inverness, FlUsa 15,6119,701
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,4798,997
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,0218,713
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0588,736
IsokaZambia 5,6583,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -