Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3462,079
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2322,008
JuninArgentina 15,0409,346
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,4598,985
JacobinaBrazil 13,5558,423
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,2168,213
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,9188,027
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,1488,792
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,8108,582
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2248,217
JiuquanChina 4,0532,519
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,49910,874
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,7469,785
JimaniDominican Republic 15,9009,880
JoensuuFinland 7,4294,617
JokioinenFinland 7,6094,729
JyvskylFinland 7,5884,715
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7856,702
JulianehbGreenland 11,1946,956
JagdalpurIndia 1,354842
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,2412,014
JerusalemIsrael 5,4633,395
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,39910,812
JosNigeria 7,8984,908
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,2555,751
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,2435,744
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,7021,679
JhelumPakistan 2,9781,850
JiwaniPakistan 2,8491,770
JuliacaPeru 16,71010,384
JakutskRussia 7,2954,533
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5203,430
JenisejskRussia 5,8093,610
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4914,655
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3354,558
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8466,119
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7502,952
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2892,665
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,7564,198
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,2635,756
JubaSudan 5,4413,381
JokkmokkSweden 8,0475,000
JönköpingSweden 7,9814,960
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9854,962
JendoubaTunisia 7,9384,933
JerbaTunisia 7,7334,805
JerseyUk 8,9115,538
JaltaUkraine 6,1313,810
Jackson, MsUsa 15,5409,657
Jackson, TnUsa 15,1569,418
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,4519,601
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,7079,139
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,3608,923
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0927,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -