Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2882,043
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1371,949
KhostAfghanistan 3,1381,950
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5152,184
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0598,115
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0303,747
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6584,759
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0653,148
KandiBenin 8,5385,305
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,2868,256
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,5378,412
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,5388,413
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,3938,322
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6868,505
Kingston, OnCanada 13,8878,630
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9536,807
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6067,212
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,2697,624
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,6478,481
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6362,260
KashiChina 3,6452,265
KunmingChina 3,0751,911
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3604,573
KhargaEgypt 5,7023,543
KosseirEgypt 5,3583,329
KajaaniFinland 7,6074,727
KuopioFinland 7,5274,677
KuusamoFinland 7,6484,752
KarlsruheGermany 8,1415,059
KasselGermany 8,1105,040
KonstanzGermany 8,0605,009
KumasiGhana 9,0805,642
KalamataGreece 6,7894,219
KerkiraGreece 7,0354,372
Kythira IslandGreece 6,6814,152
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9396,798
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7476,057
KankanGuinea 9,8766,137
KindiaGuinea 10,2676,380
KissidougouGuinea 9,9746,198
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0468,107
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9642,463
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9632,463
KeszthelyHungary 7,4454,626
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7436,055
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9111,188
KotaIndia 2,0881,298
KozhikodeIndia 725451
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1083,174
KermanIran 3,5872,229
KermanshahIran 4,5962,856
Khoram AbadIran 4,4522,767
KilkennyIreland 9,2625,756
KingstonJamaica 16,30810,134
KagoshimaJapan 5,8313,623
KanazawaJapan 6,5274,056
KaruizawaJapan 6,6864,155
KatsuuraJapan 6,8104,232
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6824,152
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2634,514
KobeJapan 6,3473,944
KochiJapan 6,1643,831
KofuJapan 6,6674,143
KumagayaJapan 6,7524,196
KumamotoJapan 5,8873,658
KumejimaJapan 5,3183,305
KureJapan 6,0983,789
KushiroJapan 7,3484,566
KutchanJapan 7,0614,388
KyotoJapan 6,4023,978
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6492,889
KitaleKenya 5,1153,179
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2322,630
KufraLibya 6,3993,976
KaunasLithuania 7,3114,543
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5074,665
KybartaiLithuania 7,3614,574
KarongaMalawi 5,5223,432
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,3781,478
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8992,423
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,3411,455
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,4741,537
KuantanMalaysia 2,5101,560
KuchingMalaysia 3,3342,072
KayesMali 10,0506,245
KeniebaMali 10,0516,246
KidalMali 8,6515,376
KitaMali 9,8586,126
KoutiaMali 9,4355,863
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5595,940
KisinevMoldova 6,6174,112
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7643,582
KhatgalMongolia 5,1573,204
KhovdMongolia 4,6782,907
KhujirtMongolia 4,9103,051
KhutagMongolia 5,1433,196
KenitraMorocco 9,3305,798
KalewaMyanmar 2,3131,438
KathaMyanmar 2,5321,573
KawthaungMyanmar 1,9871,235
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,9551,215
KengtungMyanmar 2,5781,602
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6431,642
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7044,787
KathmanduNepal 2,3561,464
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,6105,972
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7706,692
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9926,831
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8846,763
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9066,777
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0036,837
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9736,818
KanoNigeria 7,9224,923
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9233,680
KarasjokNorway 7,9864,963
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5855,335
KristiansandNorway 8,3455,186
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4685,262
KhasabOman 3,3642,091
KarachiPakistan 2,4661,533
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,4661,532
KhanpurPakistan 2,6331,636
KhuzdarPakistan 2,7571,713
KororPalau 5,9243,681
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3294,554
KlodzkoPoland 7,5994,722
KoszalinPoland 7,7484,815
KrakowPoland 7,3714,580
KalakanRussia 6,2303,872
KaliningradRussia 7,4984,659
KamenskoeRussia 9,0865,646
KandalaksaRussia 7,6114,729
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3884,591
KazanRussia 6,0943,787
KemRussia 7,3774,584
KerchRussia 6,0283,746
KhabarovskRussia 6,8614,263
KirenskRussia 6,1203,803
KirovRussia 6,3313,934
KljuciRussia 8,7515,438
KolpasevRussia 5,7133,550
KorfRussia 9,0735,638
KostromaRussia 6,6084,106
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,4105,226
KotlasRussia 6,6584,137
KrasnodarRussia 5,8263,620
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3563,328
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8783,653
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5563,453
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,2745,141
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8313,623
KurganRussia 5,5623,456
KurskRussia 6,4293,995
KyraRussia 5,5583,454
KigaliRwanda 5,7063,546
KoldaSenegal 10,4526,495
KabalaSierra Leone 10,1316,296
KosiceSlovakia 7,2214,487
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1874,466
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,0773,776
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7144
KadugliSudan 5,6193,492
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,4413,381
KassalaSudan 4,9213,058
KhartoumSudan 5,3333,314
KostiSudan 5,3033,296
KalmarSweden 7,8164,857
KaresuandoSweden 8,0354,993
KarlstadSweden 8,0795,020
KristianstadSweden 7,9284,926
KamishliSyria 5,2093,237
KanchanaburiThailand 2,1951,364
Khlong YaiThailand 2,4831,543
Khon KaenThailand 2,6171,626
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,2981,428
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,4891,547
KairouanTunisia 7,8134,855
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5723,463
KarsTurkey 5,2803,281
KastamonuTurkey 6,0003,728
KayseriTurkey 5,7413,568
KonyaTurkey 5,9393,691
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,4672,776
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6672,279
KinlossUk 9,0165,603
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3183,926
KievUkraine 6,6834,153
KirillovkaUkraine 6,1473,820
KirovogradUkraine 6,4794,026
KlepininoUkraine 6,1923,848
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,3663,956
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0944,409
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,3873,969
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,3668,927
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,6968,511
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,8529,229
Keene, NhUsa 13,8168,585
Kenton, OhUsa 14,4598,985
Kenton, OkUsa 15,1119,390
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,0319,962
Kimball, NeUsa 14,6599,109
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1236,912
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,2369,468
Kinston, NcUsa 14,8449,224
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,0868,753
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,9989,320
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3847,074
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4096,469
KabompoZambia 6,6494,132
KabweZambia 6,2403,877
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2343,874
KafirondaZambia 6,2113,860
KaomaZambia 6,6274,118
KasamaZambia 5,8183,616
KasempaZambia 6,4774,025
KawambwaZambia 6,0203,741
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2143,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -