Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6055,347
LuandaAngola 7,6884,777
LuenaAngola 7,0444,377
La PlataArgentina 14,7749,181
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,0389,966
La RiojaArgentina 15,8079,823
LaboulayeArgentina 15,2579,481
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5889,065
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4599,606
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6175,355
LavertonAustralia 8,2715,140
LearmonthAustralia 4,8713,027
LongreachAustralia 7,6754,769
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,6754,769
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,3195,791
Low HeadAustralia 8,5645,322
LinzAustria 7,7084,790
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8905,524
LerwickUk 8,8915,525
La PazBolivia 16,47810,240
LavrasBrazil 13,9868,691
LencoisBrazil 13,6578,486
LinharesBrazil 13,4938,385
LondrinaBrazil 14,5769,058
LomBulgaria 6,9004,288
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0858,131
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7458,541
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5537,179
Langara, BcCanada 12,5147,776
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,3458,293
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,5798,438
London, OnCanada 14,1638,801
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,3767,069
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9168,026
Lytton, BcCanada 13,3008,265
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,2456,366
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,13210,024
LanzhouChina 4,0032,488
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,7471,707
Las GaviotasColombia 16,62210,329
LimonCosta Rica 17,41310,821
LarnacaCyprus 5,7213,555
LimassolCyprus 5,7633,581
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2463,882
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5174,050
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2945,154
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,6629,732
La VegaDominican Republic 15,7299,774
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,7159,765
LuperonDominican Republic 15,7159,766
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,67910,986
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,77411,045
LuxorEgypt 5,4963,415
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,46710,854
Laucala BayFiji 11,0566,871
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3984,597
Le MansFrance 8,7315,426
LilleFrance 8,5405,307
LyonFrance 8,3555,192
LambarnGabon 7,8704,891
LastourvilleGabon 7,5984,722
LibrevilleGabon 7,9434,936
LeipzigGermany 7,9124,916
LindenbergGermany 7,8184,858
LamiaGreece 6,8054,229
LarissaGreece 6,8294,244
LemnosGreece 6,6204,114
LimnosGreece 6,6084,106
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,1279,400
LabeGuinea 10,1886,331
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7217,905
La CeibaHonduras 17,14710,655
La MesaHonduras 17,22910,706
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0411,889
LudhianaIndia 2,7051,681
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5854,713
LatinaItaly 7,6584,759
LatronicoItaly 7,3724,581
LecceItaly 7,1994,473
LodwarKenya 5,0153,116
Luang PrabangLaos 2,7151,687
LiepajaLatvia 7,5434,687
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4364,621
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3075,162
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,0254,366
LabuanMalaysia 3,8162,371
LuqaMalta 7,4234,613
Le LamentinMartinique 15,1659,424
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,35510,163
LashioMyanmar 2,5401,579
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,5996,586
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,4316,482
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,6956,646
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,5216,538
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8916,768
LincolnNew Zealand 10,6786,635
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8646,751
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8646,751
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8646,751
LagosNigeria 8,5395,306
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4345,241
LillehammerNorway 8,2785,144
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8141,749
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2789,494
LimaPeru 17,52710,891
LegaspiPhilippines 4,7482,950
LisbonPortugal 9,5175,914
LeninbadRussia 3,8572,397
LevsiRussia 5,9933,724
LungiSierra Leone 10,3246,416
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6304,741
LanzaroteSpain 10,0556,248
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9205,543
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0625,010
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0495,002
LatakiaSyria 5,5693,461
LampangThailand 2,3871,484
LoeiThailand 2,5561,588
Lop BuriThailand 2,3351,451
LomeTogo 8,7735,452
LeemingUk 8,8805,518
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8905,524
London, EnglandUk 8,7855,459
London-GatwickUk 8,7765,453
LynehamUk 8,9015,531
L’VovUkraine 7,0824,401
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,5714,083
LozovajaUkraine 6,2423,879
LubnyUkraine 6,5094,045
LuckUkraine 7,0194,362
LuganskUkraine 6,0443,756
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,3068,890
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,6169,082
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,8119,825
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,8419,844
Lake City, FlUsa 15,5549,666
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,7808,563
Laketown, UtUsa 14,4418,973
Lamar, MoUsa 14,9869,312
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,7859,809
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,4098,954
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,3978,946
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7918,570
Laramie, WyUsa 14,6079,077
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,17910,054
Larned, KsUsa 15,0159,330
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,0009,321
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,9479,288
Laurel, MdUsa 14,4138,957
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,8859,250
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,7708,557
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,4498,979
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,9749,305
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,8759,244
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,9928,695
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,8939,255
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,9099,265
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,1759,430
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,6709,116
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,8278,592
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,6338,472
Lexington, MoUsa 14,8759,244
Lexington, VaUsa 14,6339,093
Libby, MtUsa 13,6568,486
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,6929,130
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,4558,982
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,1248,777
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,3219,520
Llano, TxUsa 15,7939,814
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,6689,115
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,0619,359
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,0349,342
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,0399,346
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,3049,510
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,7489,164
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,8049,199
Louisville, MsUsa 15,4419,595
Loup City, NeUsa 14,6519,104
Lowville, NyUsa 13,8878,630
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,4919,626
Luling, TxUsa 15,9379,903
Lusk, WyUsa 14,4608,986
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,6689,115
LivingstoneZambia 6,6304,120
LundaziZambia 5,6773,528
LusakaZambia 6,2753,899
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2733,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -