Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3732,096
NeuquenArgentina 15,2899,501
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9889,314
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,1106,283
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1644,452
Nowra RanAustralia 8,6475,374
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6474,752
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,7469,785
NatitingouBenin 8,7145,415
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,7208,526
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4074,603
NkoundjaCameroon 7,7334,805
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1687,561
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,3288,282
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,7107,898
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,8137,962
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6697,251
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,3188,276
North Bay, OnCanada 13,7698,556
N’DjamenaChad 7,2164,484
NanchangChina 4,4022,736
NanjingChina 4,8192,995
NanningChina 3,4162,123
NicosiaCyprus 5,7613,580
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0194,983
NaguaDominican Republic 15,6639,733
NeybaDominican Republic 15,8549,852
NegeleEthiopia 4,5572,832
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9486,803
NandiFiji 10,9486,803
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7094,790
NancyFrance 8,2945,154
NantesFrance 8,8645,508
NiceFrance 8,1535,066
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9174,920
NurembergGermany 7,9584,945
NurnbergGermany 7,9614,947
NaxosGreece 6,5024,040
NanortalikGreenland 11,1956,956
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,1376,921
NordGreenland 9,3615,817
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,1816,948
NzerekoreGuinea 9,7996,089
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,582983
New DelhiIndia 2,4331,512
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5324,680
NaganoJapan 6,6644,141
NagasakiJapan 5,8093,610
NagoJapan 5,4383,379
NagoyaJapan 6,5144,048
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,4003,355
NaraJapan 6,4013,978
NazeJapan 5,6353,502
NemuroJapan 7,4524,631
NiigataJapan 6,7734,209
NikkoJapan 6,7794,212
NobeokaJapan 5,9643,706
NairobiKenya 4,9703,088
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2318,222
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8612,400
NidaLithuania 7,4954,657
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,2342,631
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,6672,900
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5393,442
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5923,475
NaraMali 9,5975,964
NioroMali 9,8176,100
NemaMauritania 9,5785,952
NouakchottMauritania 10,4716,507
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,8606,127
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0266,852
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7216,662
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7906,705
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9426,800
NandaimeNicaragua 17,47410,858
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4164,608
NiameyNiger 8,6005,344
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,2215,109
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0565,006
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8035,470
NawabshahPakistan 2,5141,562
NokkundiPakistan 3,0781,913
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,7219,769
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4682,777
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0584,386
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0833,780
NikolaevRussia 6,4173,988
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4184,610
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0695,635
NizneangarskRussia 5,9933,724
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5713,462
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,3773,963
NovgorodRussia 7,1054,415
NovosibirskRussia 5,3483,323
No. 6Sudan 5,4033,357
NyalaSudan 6,1453,819
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,8531,773
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,3201,442
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,1201,317
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,5301,572
NarathiwatThailand 2,3261,446
NigdeTurkey 5,7683,584
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4782,783
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,2823,904
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,4228,962
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,4228,962
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,0329,341
Natchez, MsUsa 15,6519,726
Neosho, MoUsa 15,0969,381
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,8628,614
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1618,800
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,3318,906
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,4098,954
New London, WiUsa 14,2088,829
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,7889,811
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,7969,816
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,3248,901
New YorkUsa 14,0928,757
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1158,771
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1108,768
Newark, NjUsa 14,1288,779
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9818,688
Newberry, ScUsa 15,1129,391
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,1219,396
Newnan, GaUsa 15,3239,522
Newport, TnUsa 14,9459,287
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,4086,468
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,5809,060
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,5699,053
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,8728,620
North Loup, NeUsa 14,5709,054
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,6659,113
Norton, KsUsa 14,7929,192
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3938,944
NdolaZambia 6,1703,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -