Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7785,455
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6315,363
OranArgentina 15,8749,864
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9153,054
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0074,354
OstendeBelgium 8,5595,319
ObidosBrazil 15,1399,407
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0095,598
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,7448,541
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,7458,541
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,4629,608
OdenseDenmark 8,1355,055
OtavaloEcuador 17,55510,909
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3717,066
OuluFinland 7,7394,809
OroomiehIran 4,9583,081
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9284,927
OdienneIvory Coast 9,6996,027
ObihiroJapan 7,2544,508
OfunatoJapan 7,0294,368
OitaJapan 5,9823,717
OkayamaJapan 6,2313,872
OkinoerabuJapan 5,5323,438
OmaezakiJapan 6,6094,107
OmuJapan 7,2824,525
OnahamaJapan 6,9054,291
OsakaJapan 6,3733,960
OshimaJapan 6,7154,173
OtaruJapan 7,0904,406
OwaseJapan 6,4153,986
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3895,834
OujoaMorocco 8,9015,531
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,9186,163
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8976,771
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,4826,513
OphirNew Zealand 10,4666,504
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0546,869
OtautauNew Zealand 10,3546,434
OcotalNicaragua 17,32610,767
OrlandNorway 8,3935,216
OsloNorway 8,2355,117
OhotskRussia 7,8084,852
OkhotskRussia 7,8084,852
OlekminskRussia 6,7964,223
OlenekRussia 7,2294,492
OmskRussia 5,3833,345
OnegaRussia 7,1754,459
OrenburgRussia 5,5023,419
OymyakonRussia 7,9644,949
OviedoSpain 9,2055,720
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,1445,061
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9815,581
OdessaUkraine 6,4674,018
OvrucUkraine 6,8414,251
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,9869,312
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,5699,053
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4949,007
Oakley, IdUsa 14,3678,928
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1388,786
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,7508,545
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,3039,509
Olathe, KsUsa 14,8859,250
Olivia, MnUsa 14,2468,853
Olympia, WaUsa 13,5808,439
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,6379,096
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,6319,092
Oolitic, InUsa 14,7509,166
Orlando, FlUsa 15,6359,716
Orono, MeUsa 13,4968,387
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,2448,852
Oswego, NyUsa 13,9598,674
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,5809,060
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,8859,250
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,8909,253
Owosso, MiUsa 14,2558,858
Ozark, ArUsa 15,3169,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -