Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1877,573
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,411877
ParanaArgentina 15,1469,412
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9489,289
PehuajoArgentina 15,0439,348
PergaminoArgentina 15,0479,350
PigeArgentina 14,9779,307
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4379,593
PosadasArgentina 14,9279,276
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3719,551
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8419,844
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7049,137
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7133,550
Port HedlandAustralia 5,1353,191
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9536,806
ParakouBenin 8,5895,337
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,1368,163
ParacatuBrazil 14,2268,840
ParanaBrazil 14,3578,921
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2648,864
ParanaibaBrazil 14,6489,102
ParintinsBrazil 15,2839,497
ParnaibaBrazil 13,6408,476
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5639,049
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,1768,809
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6158,460
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3028,266
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,6408,476
PeixeBrazil 14,4348,969
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5508,420
PicosBrazil 13,6468,480
PiraiBrazil 13,8558,609
PirenopolisBrazil 14,4618,986
PompeuBrazil 14,0108,706
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0489,351
Porto De MozBrazil 14,7749,181
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4949,007
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,12110,018
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3968,946
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,4408,973
PosseBrazil 14,1938,820
PlevenBulgaria 6,7814,214
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7254,179
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,6911,672
Peace River, AbCanada 12,7927,949
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5987,207
Penticton, BcCanada 13,4378,350
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,7418,539
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9508,668
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4638,366
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,2788,251
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,7897,947
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,0598,115
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6918,508
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2968,262
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9028,017
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6097,835
Princeton, BcCanada 13,5338,409
ParronChile 15,7979,817
Puerto AysenChile 15,0379,344
Puerto MonttChile 15,3959,566
Punta ArenasChile 14,2878,878
PingbianChina 4,3302,690
PeralesColombia 17,05710,599
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,20410,069
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,54810,904
PragueCzech Republic 7,7514,817
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,9129,888
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6999,755
PoloDominican Republic 15,8719,862
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6939,752
PichilingueEcuador 17,72811,016
PortoviejoEcuador 17,83211,081
PuyoEcuador 17,57810,923
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7083,547
ParisFrance 8,5795,331
PerpignanFrance 8,4955,279
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,3453,943
Port-GentilGabon 8,0334,992
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,75211,653
PotsdamGermany 7,8924,904
PatrasGreece 6,8464,254
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5266,541
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1066,901
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,1289,400
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,9349,902
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,01910,576
PecsHungary 7,3494,567
PambanIndia 309192
PuneIndia 1,488925
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,3451,457
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,2622,027
PadovaItaly 7,8154,856
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8944,906
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5634,700
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5834,712
PantelleriaItaly 7,6614,760
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9254,924
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9184,921
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7204,797
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5724,705
PiacenzaItaly 7,9724,954
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8994,909
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7634,824
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6434,749
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4014,599
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6984,784
PrizziItaly 7,5474,690
PakseLaos 2,8721,785
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,1641,345
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,9382,447
PlaisanceMauritius 3,9562,458
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5365,304
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1654,453
PatheinMyanmar 1,8711,163
PutaoMyanmar 2,8661,781
PyiMyanmar 2,0431,270
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,7246,042
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9096,779
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9186,785
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9186,785
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8686,753
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8746,757
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,11110,633
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1535,066
PohangNorth Korea 5,8913,661
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7353,564
PadidanPakistan 2,5831,605
PanjgurPakistan 2,8361,763
ParachinarPakistan 3,1861,980
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7411,703
PeshawarPakistan 3,1501,958
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,5844,713
PilarParaguay 15,1649,423
PiscoPeru 17,38910,806
PiuraPeru 17,94611,152
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,66910,359
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,1862,601
PoznanPoland 7,6474,752
PrzemyslPoland 7,1604,450
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,3645,819
PortalegrePortugal 9,3625,818
Porto Portugal 9,4465,870
PavelecRussia 6,3963,975
PecoraRussia 6,7264,180
PermRussia 6,0523,761
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5765,329
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1784,461
PjatigorskRussia 5,5123,425
PoronajskRussia 7,4354,620
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,9523,699
Providenja BayRussia 10,0646,254
PskovRussia 7,2114,481
PodorSenegal 10,3886,455
PopradSlovakia 7,3044,539
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3694,579
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7414,189
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4905,276
Port SudanSudan 4,9013,045
ParamariboSuriname 14,9229,273
PiteňSweden 7,9204,922
PalmyraSyria 5,3143,302
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,4338,969
PhetchabunThailand 2,4541,525
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,3851,482
PhraeThailand 2,4401,516
PhuketThailand 1,9471,210
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,9391,205
Prachin BuriThailand 2,3841,482
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,1571,341
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,3889,562
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0495,623
PoltavaUkraine 6,3923,972
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,7619,173
PradoUruguay 14,6409,098
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,5349,031
Palestine, IlUsa 14,7749,181
Pana, IlUsa 14,7569,169
Paoli, InUsa 14,7259,150
Paris, IlUsa 14,6679,114
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,0118,707
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,7119,763
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,5139,019
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,3769,555
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,1549,417
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,7829,186
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,8448,603
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,6579,730
Peoria, IlUsa 14,6299,091
Perry, OkUsa 15,2329,465
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2538,857
Philo, OhUsa 14,5019,011
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,3259,523
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3068,890
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,3729,552
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,9928,695
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,3408,911
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3888,941
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,0928,757
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,8578,611
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,1619,421
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,3068,890
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,9928,695
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,5809,060
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,3079,512
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,4758,373
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,8739,863
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1368,784
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,4758,373
Portage, WiUsa 14,2558,858
Portland, MaineUsa 13,6798,501
Portland, OregonUsa 13,7258,529
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,3948,944
Prescott, ArUsa 15,4139,578
Priest River, IdUsa 13,6448,478
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4668,989
Princeton, InUsa 14,8819,247
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,9078,642
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9549,293
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,22710,084
PetaukeZambia 5,9463,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -