Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6022,238
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,9893,101
QubaAzerbaijan 4,9763,092
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,3908,320
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,9286,791
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,4368,349
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,9928,073
QuinteroChile 15,9369,903
QingdaoChina 5,1573,204
QiqiharChina 6,0693,771
QuitoEcuador 17,59310,932
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,3976,461
QuettaPakistan 2,9671,844
Quanah, TxUsa 15,4269,586
Quitman, GaUsa 15,4939,627
Quang TriVietnam 3,0681,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -