Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,2679,487
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1989,444
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3859,560
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3428,913
RivadaviaArgentina 15,6999,756
RosarioArgentina 15,1159,392
RichmondAustralia 8,6245,359
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,2805,145
RecifeBrazil 12,9318,036
RemansoBrazil 13,7288,531
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,54310,280
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,7768,561
Rio NegroBrazil 14,3758,933
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,6469,101
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2928,260
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5418,415
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,6108,457
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6118,458
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9286,791
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,3228,279
Roberval, QcCanada 13,3088,270
RuoqiangChina 3,6422,263
Rafael NunezColombia 16,75210,410
RandersDenmark 8,1855,086
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,8519,850
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,6649,733
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,52410,890
RumipambaEcuador 17,63310,957
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,4183,367
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4013,356
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,6083,485
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,6519,104
RostockGermany 8,0034,973
RhodesGreece 6,2493,883
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5945,962
ReykhólarIceland 9,8946,148
ReykjavíkIceland 9,9176,163
RamsarIran 4,5122,804
RashtIran 4,6132,867
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1965,715
RadicofaniItaly 7,7764,832
Resia PassItaly 7,9444,936
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7304,804
RivoltoItaly 7,7384,808
Rolle PassItaly 7,8404,872
RomeItaly 7,6994,784
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7184,796
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7024,786
RumoiJapan 7,1614,450
RigaLatvia 7,3984,597
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3754,583
RodriguesMauritius 3,5202,187
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2093,237
RabatMorocco 9,3475,809
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,9971,241
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2424,500
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7516,681
RangioraNew Zealand 10,6836,639
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,6176,597
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8086,716
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9866,827
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9696,817
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,4476,492
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8806,761
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1446,925
RivasNicaragua 17,49010,868
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,6201,628
RebolyRussia 7,4524,630
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9243,681
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1212,561
RagaSudan 6,0673,770
RashadSudan 5,4743,402
RenkSudan 5,2853,284
RumbekSudan 5,6363,502
RanongThailand 1,9911,237
Roi EtThailand 2,6881,671
RizeTurkey 5,4903,412
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9332,444
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,5344,060
RomnyUkraine 6,5274,056
RovnoUkraine 6,9734,333
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3522,083
RochaUruguay 14,4999,010
Racine, WiUsa 14,3698,929
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,7959,193
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,3278,903
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,3258,902
Reading, PaUsa 14,2398,848
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,2698,867
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,1318,781
Redding, CaUsa 14,2338,845
Redlands, CaUsa 15,0919,377
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,4338,969
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,5379,033
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5739,056
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5739,056
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,7009,135
Rochester, MnUsa 14,3178,897
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0368,722
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,4498,979
Rockford, IlUsa 14,4528,981
Rockville, InUsa 14,6449,100
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,5539,044
Rome, GaUsa 15,2209,458
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7848,566
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,9638,676
Roswell, NmUsa 15,5039,634
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,3708,930
Rushville, IlUsa 14,7259,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -