Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2412,014
TiranaAlbania 7,0934,408
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2085,101
TebessaAlgeria 7,9894,965
TimimounAlgeria 8,7095,412
TindoufAlgeria 9,5415,929
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1605,071
TrelewArgentina 14,7999,196
TucumanArgentina 15,7989,817
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5504,071
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,5504,070
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,0764,397
TibooburraAustralia 7,6874,777
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7894,840
TshaneBotswana 7,2524,506
TaguatingaBrazil 14,2058,827
TarauacaBrazil 16,87510,486
TauaBrazil 13,5208,402
TefeBrazil 16,17110,049
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,6568,486
TeresinaBrazil 13,7768,561
TiriosBrazil 15,1049,386
TorresBrazil 14,2808,874
TracuateuaBrazil 14,1818,812
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6829,123
TriunfoBrazil 13,2838,254
TucuruiBrazil 14,5249,025
TuriacuBrazil 14,0218,713
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,4997,146
Terrace, BcCanada 12,6587,866
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9937,452
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,2378,226
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,4837,757
Thompson, MbCanada 13,0348,100
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7868,567
Timmins, OnCanada 13,5988,450
Tofino, BcCanada 13,2708,246
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0458,728
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0488,730
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9318,657
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,1988,201
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,9588,052
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,5869,686
TaiyuanChina 4,6802,908
TaoyuanChina 4,7412,946
TengchongChina 2,7601,715
TønderDenmark 8,2235,110
TylstrupDenmark 8,2085,101
TystofteDenmark 8,0775,019
TamayoDominican Republic 15,8439,845
TahrirEgypt 5,8283,622
TantaEgypt 5,8053,607
TallinEstonia 7,4844,651
TartuEstonia 7,3324,556
TampereFinland 7,6294,740
TurkuFinland 7,6564,757
ToulonFrance 8,2515,127
ToulouseFrance 8,6205,357
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9529,291
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,3578,922
TchibanGabon 7,8174,858
TbilisiGeorgia 5,2283,249
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2785,144
TamaleGhana 8,9715,574
ThessalonikiGreece 6,8114,233
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,7694,206
TimehriGuyana 15,2289,463
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,32810,768
TelaHonduras 17,18010,676
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 453282
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 453282
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,4422,760
TabrizIran 4,8973,043
TeheranIran 4,3802,722
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4963,415
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2784,523
TarvisioItaly 7,7094,791
TermoliItaly 7,4974,659
TorinoItaly 8,1305,052
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1385,057
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6314,742
TrevicoItaly 7,4574,634
TrevisoItaly 7,7974,845
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6784,771
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1355,055
TabouIvory Coast 9,7436,054
TadotsuJapan 6,2053,856
TakadaJapan 6,6814,152
TakamatsuJapan 6,2333,873
TakayamaJapan 6,5684,081
TanegashimaJapan 5,8443,631
TatenoJapan 6,8154,235
TateyamaJapan 6,7664,204
TokushimaJapan 6,2703,896
TokyoJapan 6,7744,210
TomakomaiJapan 7,1144,421
TottoriJapan 6,2853,906
ToyamaJapan 6,5804,089
ToyookaJapan 6,3383,938
TsuJapan 6,4624,016
TsurugaJapan 6,4494,008
TsuyamaJapan 6,2523,885
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0113,114
TripoliLebanon 5,5193,429
TobrukLibya 6,4864,030
TripoliLibya 7,4994,660
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4514,630
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,4302,753
TolanaroMadagascar 5,1043,172
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,2513,263
ThyoloMalawi 5,6333,500
TawauMalaysia 4,1172,559
TessalitMali 8,6785,393
TimbuktuMali 9,1265,671
TombMali 9,1255,670
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9926,209
TacubayaMexico 17,08310,616
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,76810,420
TarialanMongolia 5,1353,191
TosontsengelMongolia 4,9253,061
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9123,052
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,7962,980
TangierMorocco 9,2575,752
TarfayaMorocco 10,0136,222
TazaMorocco 9,0935,650
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,3311,448
TaungooMyanmar 2,1561,340
ThandweMyanmar 1,9491,211
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,8336,110
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,5596,562
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9236,788
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,4476,492
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9016,774
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,9516,805
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,3226,414
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9146,782
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8616,749
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,8696,754
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0136,843
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,8266,727
TemukaNew Zealand 10,5876,579
TimaruNew Zealand 10,5846,577
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,5986,586
TahouaNiger 8,2595,132
TillaberyNiger 8,6725,389
TaejonNorth Korea 5,7393,566
TromsoNorway 8,2245,110
TrondheimNorway 8,3455,185
ThumraitOman 3,1341,948
TacnaPeru 16,64510,343
TarapotoPeru 17,49010,868
TrujilloPeru 17,79211,056
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,8783,031
TorunPoland 7,5554,695
TimisoaraRomania 7,1184,423
TambovRussia 6,2203,865
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1812,598
TaraRussia 5,5803,468
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,4484,007
TermezRussia 3,6352,259
TernejRussia 6,8184,237
TobolskRussia 5,7933,600
TomskRussia 5,5203,430
Tot’MaRussia 6,6984,163
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,5104,046
TuapseRussia 5,7743,588
TuraRussia 6,5564,074
TurukhanskRussia 6,5654,080
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6072,863
TortosaSpain 8,6855,397
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 188117
TokerSudan 4,8252,998
TartousSyria 5,5303,437
TaipeiTaiwan 4,7692,964
TaboraTanzania 5,4853,409
TakThailand 2,2801,417
TrangThailand 2,0801,293
TabligboTogo 8,7415,432
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7466,678
TunisTunisia 7,8144,856
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6012,859
TireeUk 9,2185,728
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,8755,515
TernopilUkraine 6,9564,323
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,5599,047
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,3419,533
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,1856,951
Talladega, AlUsa 15,3569,542
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,5619,670
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,7379,779
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,7379,158
Taunton, MaUsa 13,8758,622
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,7829,186
Temple, TxUsa 15,7789,804
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,8309,837
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,5219,645
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,4238,963
Toledo, IaUsa 14,5349,031
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,3918,943
Tooele, UtUsa 14,5679,052
Topeka, KsUsa 14,8829,248
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1218,775
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,1019,384
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2398,848
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,4839,621
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,2029,447
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,3819,558
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,9668,678
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9862,477
TumeremoVenezuela 15,5359,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -