Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0288,717
UaupesBrazil 16,36310,168
UbatubaBrazil 13,9608,675
UberabaBrazil 14,3088,891
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,5727,812
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1482,578
UpernavikGreenland 10,6376,610
UummannaqGreenland 10,7056,652
UdineItaly 7,7264,801
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5854,713
UenoJapan 6,4313,996
UnzendakeJapan 5,8453,632
UrakawaJapan 7,1994,474
UshibukaJapan 5,8053,607
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,8054,229
UwajimaJapan 6,0653,769
UkmergeLithuania 7,2754,521
UtenaLithuania 7,2404,499
UlaangomMongolia 4,8793,032
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1793,218
UlgiiMongolia 4,7452,949
UliastaiMongolia 4,7842,973
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7872,975
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3063,298
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,0763,775
UfaRussia 5,7563,577
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,8434,874
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5613,455
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6755,390
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7593,579
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8694,268
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8655,509
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4144,607
Ust-OlojRussia 8,7965,466
Umm BeninSudan 5,1643,209
UmeňSweden 7,9024,910
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,7831,730
Udon ThaniThailand 2,6571,651
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,4081,496
UrfaTurkey 5,4043,358
UsakTurkey 6,2243,868
Uman’Ukraine 6,6204,113
UzgorodUkraine 7,1494,442
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,4328,968
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,4308,967
Urbana, IlUsa 14,6679,114
Urbana, OhUsa 14,5459,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -