Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,0944,408
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,5249,647
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,5139,640
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,4399,594
ViennaAustria 7,5524,693
VitebskBelarus 6,9674,329
VassourasBrazil 13,8348,597
VicosaBrazil 13,7708,557
VitoriaBrazil 13,5148,397
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,6008,451
VarnaBulgaria 6,5214,052
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,5468,418
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3518,296
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,1838,192
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,2208,215
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,3968,325
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,4128,334
ValdiviaChile 15,5389,655
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,4839,621
VallenarChile 16,11210,012
ValparaisoChile 15,9179,891
VanguardiaColombia 16,91410,511
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,76010,415
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1535,066
VestervigDenmark 8,2955,155
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,7409,781
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,6829,745
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,7649,796
VilsandiEstonia 7,5814,711
VaasaFinland 7,7994,846
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,8596,127
VeravalIndia 1,9111,188
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,227762
ValentiaIreland 9,4675,883
VeniceItaly 7,7814,835
VeronaItaly 7,8924,904
VicenzaItaly 7,8444,874
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7254,801
ViterboItaly 7,7444,812
VolterraItaly 7,8584,883
VientianeLaos 2,6591,652
VarenaLithuania 7,2404,499
VilniusLithuania 7,2254,489
VeracruzMexico 17,09110,621
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5145,291
VaernesNorway 8,3225,172
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3705,201
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,8654,887
VillarricaParaguay 15,0269,337
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,7984,224
VanavaraRussia 6,2023,854
VasileviciRussia 6,8264,242
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0094,356
VerhojanskRussia 7,7844,837
ViljujskRussia 7,1014,413
VitimRussia 6,4253,992
Vize IslandRussia 8,0675,013
VladivostokRussia 6,3933,973
VolgogradRussia 5,7523,574
VologdaRussia 6,7634,203
VoronezRussia 6,2493,883
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,6556,000
VytegraRussia 7,0324,370
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,0911,921
ValenciaSpain 8,7655,447
ValladolidSpain 9,1235,669
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,4385,865
VisbySweden 7,7414,810
VanTurkey 5,1323,189
ValleyUk 9,0755,639
VinnitsaUkraine 6,7494,194
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,4538,981
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4207,097
Valentine, NeUsa 14,4728,993
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,7188,525
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,4798,997
Vevay, InUsa 14,7269,151
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,5559,666
Victoria, TxUsa 16,0259,958
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,2888,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -