Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,3895,213
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,7741,724
WilliamtownAustralia 8,6925,401
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,0374,995
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6613,518
WoomeraAustralia 7,3044,539
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7803,592
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,6907,886
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,0958,759
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1167,529
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8667,374
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9868,691
Windsor, OnCanada 14,2968,884
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6878,505
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,4678,369
WillemstadCuraçao 16,0489,972
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0408,103
WajimaJapan 6,5744,085
WakamatsuJapan 6,8344,247
WakayamaJapan 6,3283,932
WakkanaiJapan 7,2104,480
WajirKenya 4,5462,825
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9334,930
WindhoekNamibia 7,6614,761
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9246,788
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0416,861
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0356,857
WaimateNew Zealand 10,5746,571
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,9666,815
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9216,786
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,9796,822
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,9196,785
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7096,655
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,9946,832
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,9536,806
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,9936,831
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0666,877
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8846,764
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,8276,728
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8746,757
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8686,754
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8546,745
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,5906,581
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9006,773
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,8596,748
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8126,719
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,6266,603
WintonNew Zealand 10,3786,449
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,7956,708
WarsawPoland 7,3724,581
WroclawPoland 7,6004,723
WonsanSouth Korea 5,8713,648
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2233,246
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,5453,446
WauSudan 5,8143,613
WaddingtonUk 8,8085,473
Waco, TxUsa 15,7209,768
Wake IslandUsa 9,3285,796
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,9039,261
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,5669,051
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,0749,367
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,8248,591
Walnut, IlUsa 14,4909,004
Warren, OhUsa 14,3668,927
Warren, PaUsa 14,1958,821
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,8349,218
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,4298,967
Washington, IaUsa 14,6319,092
Washington, InUsa 14,7509,166
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,3579,543
Watertown, NyUsa 13,8868,629
Watertown, SdUsa 14,2328,844
Watertown, WiUsa 14,3648,926
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,4068,952
Waverly, OhUsa 14,6379,095
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,4069,573
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,5489,662
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,2029,447
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,5959,691
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,3289,525
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,4688,990
West Chester, PaUsa 14,2748,870
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,7439,783
West Point, GaUsa 15,3239,522
West Point, NyUsa 14,0928,757
White Hall, IlUsa 14,8169,207
Whitestown, InUsa 14,6199,084
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,4639,609
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,0509,353
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,6038,453
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1358,783
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,6079,077
Williamson, WvUsa 14,7069,138
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1918,818
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,8688,617
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,2748,870
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,2908,880
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,9119,266
Windsor, IlUsa 14,7969,194
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,6489,102
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,3518,918
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,3658,926
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,9928,695
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,0729,366
Winslow, AzUsa 15,1939,441
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,9729,304
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,4879,002
Wooster, OhUsa 14,4178,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -