Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1593,206
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,8172,993
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0103,113
YaoundeCameroon 7,6684,765
YokoCameroon 7,5564,695
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,4588,363
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1867,572
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,5328,409
YanjiChina 6,2033,854
YichangChina 4,1312,567
YinchuanChina 4,3352,694
YiningChina 4,1132,556
YariguiesColombia 16,79410,436
YamasaDominican Republic 15,7209,769
YasicaDominican Republic 15,7059,759
YazdIran 3,9012,424
YakushimaJapan 5,8043,607
YamagataJapan 6,8924,283
YamaguchiJapan 5,9993,728
YokkaichiJapan 6,4744,023
YokohamaJapan 6,7584,200
YonagoJapan 6,2063,856
YonagunijimaJapan 4,8963,042
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,3073,919
YeMyanmar 2,0791,292
YolaNigeria 7,5124,668
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,7013,543
YurimaguasPeru 17,45810,849
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8133,612
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3364,559
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2252,626
Yakima, WaUsa 13,7018,514
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8077,337
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,1288,779
York, PaUsa 14,3168,896
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,3278,903
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,3199,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -