Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nuwara Eliya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nuwara Eliya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nuwara Eliya with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3192,062
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7864,839
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,1163,179
Ze DocaBrazil 14,0628,738
ZhengzhouChina 4,5632,836
ZhijiangChina 3,8042,364
ZagrebCroatia 7,5134,668
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9234,923
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,9054,291
ZahedanIran 3,2542,022
ZanjanIran 4,6482,889
ZacatecasMexico 16,68710,370
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,0873,161
ZinderNiger 7,8634,886
ZhobPakistan 2,9551,836
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,5572,832
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5572,832
ZamoscPoland 7,1684,454
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7174,796
ZigalovoRussia 5,7463,570
ZiganskRussia 7,3894,592
ZyryankaRussia 8,4035,222
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,8115,475
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1025,034
ZanzibarTanzania 4,8373,006
ZonguldakTurkey 6,1533,824
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,2583,889
ZitomirUkraine 6,7904,219
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,4604,014
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,5234,053
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,8989,258
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,3138,894
ZambeziZambia 6,7604,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -